Change Your Image
lilant
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Cheerleaders (1973)
One of the best DVDs to have.
Now you may know about this movie so let me tell you this is a fine movie to own on DVD all the bonus features are great.
You have a funny commentary on all of them,TV spots and much more.
They is no good music on the movies and it need some hot tracks but there is none.
But the last cheerleader movie made by Jack Hill is maybe lame one out the pack. I wish some other director would had made that one.
This is was the Porky's of the 70s, maybe one of the best movies of all time. So you need to get this.
Porky's (1981)
Best teen movie of the 80s
It's too bad none of the cast became big stars like in other movies when this movie came out it change a lot of things I seen a lot of porky's rip offs like screwball and a lot of others. Now part 2 and 3 was any good but thats what happens when you trying to be greedy.
Old School (2003)
7 out of 10.
Now it's about time for a funny movie to come out in a long time and we have it here and it's a good one. This is not an porky's or rock in roll high school but this one maybe put todd on the map. And ferrell just made this movie work he just an genius 7 out of 10
Friday After Next (2002)
Will this be the last one?
Will this be the last one? I hope so because this friday movie suck big time. Now I'm a big Ice Cube fan but here you have an unfunny flick. First of all eveyone in this movie trying to hard to be funny and they not its like porky's part 3 a boring comedy movie. I hope this will be the last or bring chris back or just put this to an end.
Eddie Murphy: Raw (1987)
One of the best.
This is on of the best movie that came out of the 80s. Eddie is just so funny in this one all the jokes works. The best joke he did was the girls joke because it is so true and funny. So you need to see it's a lot better than chris rock. I give this an 10 out of 10.
Dead Presidents (1995)
The deer hunter of the 90s.
This is one of the best movies of the 90s. You need to see this war movie even you is not not tucker fan because the acting was beyond great. Now its a lot of violence but it has a good story its like the deer hunter of the 90s but better in my book. So if you not have seen it yet go rent or buy this firm.
Out Cold (2001)
hot dog the movie part 2
We need a movie like this at this time. This is just like hot dog the movie but better. This movie had it all snow,girls,beers,jokes and more. I hope they make more movies like this because we need it I give this movie an 8 out of 10.
Edgemont (2000)
A good teen show
I like this show but to bad they dont air if here anymore. I seen a lot of show but this is one of the best I seen in a long time. I seen this on cable for the first time and it blow me away. This is a serious teen show for kids and grownups. So if you see this show one day you will like it.
Married with Children (1987)
One of the best of all time.
This is one of my top five shows of all time. I love kelly and buck they was so funny but to bad they stop airing the show. But I dont understand how can they have a nice house like that and not a nice job. I wish I had a house like that. So if you want to see this show you can catch it all day long on cable because this is the best show of all time.
She's All That (1999)
just an other boring movie
I'm happy that jay and silent bob made fun of this movie someone did to do it. We all seen this before boy like girl and they go on a date. But I sometimes dont mind the date thing it just this movie is not funny the acting was not all that. If you want to see a better teen movie see any thing because this is one one the worst movie that came out of the 90s.
The Faculty (1998)
this gets no love
This movie gets no love from me I just dont get it when a scary movie comes out and it just suck I love scary movies most of them came out of the 80s I dont asked for much in movies but this one gave me nothing but I seen this on cable so I still didnt see it for free because I pay a cable bill but good I didnt see this at the movies.
Martin (1992)
one of the best
I love this show it had all you need for a good show this was something new for me. I seen a lot of black shows but this was the best one of all but good things have to end when it was over in 1997 but it was a good show.
Stand by Me (1986)
One of my top ten movies of all time
This is one of the best movies of the 80s maybe of all time it's like river's edge we know kids like this and they leave out of our life and cant get them back this movie makes you think leave your mouth and eyes open.
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001)
we all know this rocks
I just came back from the movies and I never had so much fun in my life now it was not many people at the movie with me some went to go see ghost of mars but it is they lost I don't have give the movie away I know all of seen it but the two best parts of the movie was the star wars fight and jay and the monkey I be the frist on to get the DVD I know it going to have a lot of stuff on it But the time is not the best band the chili peppers are. Peace out.
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001)
we all know this rocks
I just came back from the movies and I never had so much fun in my life now it was not many people at the movie with me some went to go see ghost of mars but it is they lost I don't have give the movie away I know all of seen it but the two best parts of the movie was the star wars fight and jay and the monkey I be the frist on to get the DVD I know it going to have a lot of stuff on it But the time is not the best band the chili peppers are. Peace out.
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001)
we all know this rocks
I just came back from the movies and I never had so much fun in my life now it was not many people at the movie with me some went to go see ghost of mars but it is they lost I don't have give the movie away I know all of seen it but the two best parts of the movie was the star wars fight and jay and the monkey I be the frist on to get the DVD I know it going to have a lot of stuff on it But the time is not the best band the chili peppers are. Peace out.
Scary Movie (2000)
just an other rip off
What is all this talk about this movie is funny. All they did was take things from other movies the cant come up with any thing of they own I will be a shame if I had made this movie but they made a lot of money and they got greedy. And then came scary movie 2 and that was no better.If you want to see a funny movie go see airplane or porky's.
Porky's (1981)
Best teen movie of the 80s
It's too bad none of the cast became big stars like in other movies when this movie came out it change a lot of things I seen a lot of porky's rip offs like screwball and a lot of others. Now part 2 and 3 was any good but thats what happens when you trying to be greedy.
Scary Movie 2 (2001)
Why make fun of a 20 year old movie
One thing why make fun of raging bull anyone under the age of 40 never seen that movie so you know most teens will not get that joke. I know they was trying to make some money but man why make a other lame movie. Now the frist one suck too but not like this. Good this movie did not make any money or it would had been a scary movie 3.
The Stöned Age (1994)
One of my top ten movie of all time
A movie about the 70s but a 90s edge two stone kids just ride around and trying to get some but the person i like the most is puck he is just a fool I know someone like that. By the way this is better than dazed and confused. Thank god I got this on DVD.
Clerks (2000)
Someone need to pick this show up
I have this on DVD and it is one of the best DVD evey made.ABC is just too old to have this on they network I think this was better than southpark but not the simpsons. If this was on fox it will on right now I wish some network will pick this up for the fall.
Never Been Kissed (1999)
Stop this.
Man all I see is all this rich white teen movies all of them is the same. I know we can't go back to the porky's heyday but man they keep on why make the same teen movie over and over and over. The only thing I like this firm was it was over fast James Franco was cool but I wish he had a bigger part.
American Pie 2 (2001)
you better see this
Now i had said american pie was the new porky's but this is the new godfather it might be the best movie this year. And so what it might not make a lot of money scary movie 2 made a lot and look how bad that movie is.
Mallrats (1995)
Mallrats no hoodrats
I like to go to the mall so this movie is for me . I love this one it's not smiths best but you can deal with that. This is a perfect date movie if you seen this movie you know what I mean.If you know the deal you will buy the DVD it is all that and a bag of chips.
The Last American Virgin (1982)
A fun movie
Now this movie came out the same time when porky's,fast times at ridgemont high,ET and an officer and a gentleman so didn't have hope to make big bucks but its a good movie. man i tell you if you're young or old eveyone enjoy this movie. Its all about sex and having fun in this flick.