Change Your Image
www-muro-bg
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
SEAL Team: Man on Fire (2021)
Technical perfection
The last two episodes by T. Grey and J. M. Muro are just great. Especially after the "back in the days" episode. Accurate dynamic between characters, good tension and well directed action.
Wrath of Man (2021)
A good remake
Hats down to Josh and especially to Scott. Jason is masculine as ever. Alan Stewart's awesome cinematography, Chris gritty music and James Herbert's editing contributes to the dark atmosphere. Dose of "Good fellas", dose of "Man Of Fire" (2004) and pinch of "The Good, the Bad and the Ugly". Thank you, Mr. Ritchie.
Those Who Wish Me Dead (2021)
Jolie and Sheridan are good tandem
I forgot how talented Angelina Jolie is. Taylor Sheridan's characters are all thinking, breathing human beings. Beautiful landscapes, quality action and good acting job.
SEAL Team: Do No Harm (2021)
Hands down to all involved in the show
Tyler Grey directing is on point.
PS: Respect to Scott Foxx.
The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)
Best action adventure movie of the decade
From the universal logo to the end credits this movie nearly blow my mind. Mat Damon was consumed by the role of the amnesiac government killer. Fast, furious, dangerous... He is definitely not the good guy. He is the bad guy... No he is the worst guy at his best. Paul Greengrass's risky cinematographic method from "Bloody Sunday" and "United 93" did very good job (the excellent job at the end did the editor). Vere are people saying "Oh, that shaky cam style ruined everything", but this is bulls*t. Very well conducted and played by all the instruments. In my opinion this is the best action adventure movie of the decade