Change Your Image
Eskimaux
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Demolition (2015)
Not for entertainment but to see something real!
I think most of the negative reviews are written by people who expect all films to follow the same predictable Hollywood blockbuster pattern. This film moves at its own pace, telling a real and painful story of loss and dealing with it. Its definitely not for everyone, but I love a film that comes along once in a while and tells a great story in an unconventional way. Its a beautiful story, great acting and helps you connect with your empathetic human nature. 9/10.
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (2019)
I went in with low expectations...
I was worried this was being made for the sake of it, for them to make some extra cash on the back of a show I have loved so much.
I was wrong! If you loved breaking bad for the charecters then you will love this. If you only loved it for the action then you may be disappointed.
The story is solid and gives us a final ending for Jesse that we all wish we knew when the credits rolled at the end of season 5.
Daredevil: Kinbaku (2016)
Worst episode of the show so far.
The arrival of the character Elektra has brought this cheesy cheap theme to the show.
I couldn't help but cringe every time she spoke and the character is extremely annoying.
Worst episode of the show so far, hoping it gets better again from here.