Change Your Image
rickjervis-38971
Reviews
Geordie Shore (2011)
Utter trash
This is to be the most idiotic thing on television.
Briandead cast who struggled to put a sentence together.
If this is the state of modern society, please start the cold war again but this time finish the job !!
Script writers are straight out of kindergarten, the actors are just untalented wannabes who struggle to read the scripts.
If this is really a reflection on Newcastle then the rest of the UK need to build a big wall around it to stop them from inflicting this on everyone else.
Anyone who works on this trash, actors (?) , script writers, directors, editors etc should never get work in their fields again.
Utter trash ..
Final Voyage (1999)
One of the worst films
Don't waste your time. Amateurish at its worst.
Poor plot, pathetic script and even worse acting.
Nothing is realistic at all, who was in charge of continuity should never work again. Production was the cheapest they could could get on everything. CGI was very poor, but nothing was worse than Ice T's performance.
I'm very surprised that the actors got any work after this due to their inability to actually act.
Even the ending is flawed and makes you so happy that it has finally ended.
If you are considering watching this, please don't, go and watch Sesame Street, the acting is better and more believable and the stories are better than this garbage.
Black Pumpkin (2018)
Comical
What a load of rubbish. Poor script, poor cgi, very poor special effects, but worst of all was the acting. The actor playing pork chops was the worst I've ever seen.
There is nothing I can recommend about this movie. It's one of them movies that all you want to do is fast forward to end to see how it finishes but once there you will wonder why you did
Think Penny on big band theory and the ape movie and the acting standards she portraits.
It would be hysterical funny if it wasn't supposed to be a authentic horror.
My advise would be to skip this and watch something like Seasame street as the characters in that are more scary and believable and act better.
The Howling (1981)
Dee Wallace classic
Great film with great acting. Dee Wallace is amazing in this.
Story line to good, the script is great.
Turn the lights off and enjoy a classic just don't let next door neighbours dog spook you.
Shark Season (2020)
Dreadful
The script is awful but not as bad as the acting. Cringe worthy stuff from start to finish, very amateurish.
Nothing in this seems realistic in anyway.
Meteor Moon (2020)
One of the worst
Where do I start ? Script is awful, Acting is worse, plausibility is non existent, cgi would be laughable if it was not so bad.
If you can get through the first 25 minutes then you must have fallen asleep at 24 minutes.
Triassic Hunt (2021)
Worse movie I've seen.
Jurassic Park rip off poorly done.
Script= lame, Acting = terrible, watch it like it's a comedy and it might make it to 3 stars.
Acting budget must have amounted to $100 for the full cast. The acting was just not believable and the casting agent should never work again.
CGI was OK, nothing special.