Change Your Image
babllin
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
John and the Hole (2021)
Never Again !!!!!!!!
The only reason I watched and finished (with despair & anger ) this movie was Michael C. Hall - my favorite actor. And the 3 stars are because of his acting !!! I have no idea why and how he liked the script but man ... this is a total crap. One of the biggest I've ever seen. I just can't explain it to myself - Didn't I understand the movie ???
I don't think I'll watch this s..t ever again.
This Is Us (2016)
A pure masterpiece !!!!!!!!!
This show is pure masterpiece and 10 stars are not enough !!! The story, the cast, the music !!! Everything is perfect! Exept that this season had only 9 episodes :(
I can't wait for the next season.
Born a Champion (2021)
A must see film !!!
I'm not into matrial arts or fighting movies. At least I must have good reason to watch it. Well as fan of Mr. Flanery I was excited & couldn't wait to see this film from the day he says about it. The waiting is worth it. This one is different and already is one of my most fav. films! Love, heart and soul! Unbeliavably good! Every fn minute.
I cried. I smiled. And in the end I cried again.
This is the perfect love letter, for the life, Sean!
The boys, Porter and Charlie did great job! They can swim. They can fight. They can act! They are great kids!
10 is not enough but is the highest rate.
And I'm going to buy a DVD, because the film is worth it!
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Disaster
This movie is bad as 2020 - a true disaster. A disappointment. Don't lose your time, 2 and a half hours WTF, are you kidding me ??? HELL NO. You can't wipe your ass with it either. Total crap. Because "movies" with that I almost don't watch this genre. Gosh it's a shame, how all these actors are part of it :X I'd be ashamed if I was. Do not deserve and score 1.
Bron/Broen (2011)
10/10
One of the best tv shows I've ever seen! Don't miss it.
The Personal History of David Copperfield (2019)
-0
This movie is a mockery. This crap don't deserve even 1. Dumb. Don't waste your time, you will be disappointed.
Alta mar (2019)
Impressed ...
Yes, another series that I sat and watched in one breath. The two seasons for a day and now impatiently waiting for season 3. The story were great. The clothes were soectacular. The end of season 2 ... I didn't expected this. I was sure is someone else... So, now I guess we'll have to wait to get the show, maybe in 2021. I hope.
Downton Abbey (2019)
Just !!!!!!!!!!!!
I'll never get tired of this show, this film, these people !!! I love everything about Downton Abbey !!! I wishe there was more. I'd rate with 100 !!!
It Chapter Two (2019)
Duhhh .........
Daaamn, I just "love" when I have high expectations for a movie, and they to collapse, to be shatterred.
IT Chapter Two is huge DISAPPOINTMENT. I can give it 2, because for me this do not deserve more. I read the books and for the millionth time, I convince myself that 95 % of Kings's movies are total crap. I lost my time, again. Well there are exceptions but they are numbered. IT is my most fav. book of King & after this one I'm very, very disappointed.
Midsommar (2019)
WTF is this ???
WTF is this ??? A movie ???? NO, a total crap. Garbage. The most idiotic and stupid movie I've seen in my entire life.
If I could I'd give it -0 but I can't This crap don't deserve this hight rating. O my Godshhh how I could do this to myself & watch this.....
Wish Man (2019)
10/10
One of those movies you cry on. It's like lump is stuck on your throat. Very emotional, very sad movie with beautiful end. A very special movie, you will not forget for a long time. Deserve more than 10, and yes, it's worth watching.
Edha (2018)
This show is not for everyone.
I've been watching Netflix TV series for a while and I can't understand why people in USA dissatisfied with the product. I've seen many shows and there wasn't one I didn't like. Edha is no exception. Actually the show was easy to watch. But this show is not for everyone. Shows the real face of the fashion life, the money, the fame, the fear of losing everything. I liked the story, I liked the actors (I've seen the actres, who's play Elena in some other projects). I liked Edha and Teo as well.
I didn't expected the show to end this way. The bad guy wasn't caught. There should have been at least one or two more episodes. And no second season :(
After Life (2019)
Just sit and watch it at once !!!
I just sat this evening and watched all six episodes at once. Actually I didn't expect this show to attract me so much by reading the description.
A sad story presented in the best way. Easy for watching. I cried and I laughed. I felt everything Tony was going through.
The show makes you think about life and all people you care, the way you behave with them, or with someone unknown, someone completely stranger. The decisions you make and how they affect the people around you.
Too bad there's only six (whyyy :( ) episodes. I will wait for season 2 next year. Great job!