Change Your Image
villalabeitia
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Old (2021)
Run far away from this!
Possibly one of the worst films of the decade. The acting is HORRIBLE, like almost laughable, the script is all over the place with several lines that are complete nonsense, there are plot holes from here to the Moon... and once again, M. Night is an extremely pretentious director but in reality he's an awful one.
Avoid at any cost.
Saturday Night Live: Kristen Wiig/Dua Lipa (2020)
Kristen Wiig owning the place
I do not understand how people are giving low reviews to this episode. Kristen was fantastic as always, and Dua Lipa rocked her 2 songs.
Some people should just stop watching SNL altogether, cuz if you give this episode a 1, man I don't know that the he'll are you expecting from this show.
Hazlo como hombre (2017)
Another piece of crap by Nicolás López.
Only this time, it is also full of clichés, stereotypes, and what he considers to be "open mindedness", but ends up being the complete opposite.
Awful acting as usual with most of his movies.
Avoid at all costs.
Saturday Night Live: John Mulaney/Thomas Rhett (2019)
Best of S44
By far, the best episode in season 44. John Mulaney should stay for good in SNL, this episode had the funniest sketches in a very long time.
Kate McKinnon was also very good!