Change Your Image
Mjm00653
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Blonde (2022)
One of the Worst!
Terrible film. What a total waste of time. Obviously Ana de armas is great in her role but I found the fils horrific and I was not impressed by the editing nor the black and white aspect of the film.
I'm not sure what to believe in what they depicted. Was there a good man depicted in the whole movie?
I know she was abused her whole life and mistreated through her career but ithei was way over the top.
Sorry I watched it and sorry film bombed. I wish she would've been depicted in a much better light.
It could've been a great film but screenwriting needed to be much better Ms. De Armas deserved better.
Fauda: Episode #4.12 (2022)
Outstanding !
This was an incredible episode. Kudos on how it ended. Outstanding action and great acting. I had been disappointed during the sorrow but WOW. WHAT AN ENDING. All the parties did a great job and I was really at the edge of my seat. It kept building and building to its tragic climax.
It showed the tragedy which is happening at this moment in Israel. Thank you for showing the agony for both the Israelis and the Palestinians. The suffering on a daily basis is horrific and no question both sides. We can only hope that peace will one day win out.
I hope this series is not over... loved all four seasons. Let's hope it continues!
Black Adam (2022)
Not entertained at all
Thought this movie was terrible. All special effects and far from good. . Can't take movies like that.
I understand why the Rock would make this (obviously for the money) but really???? Just too many effects and--- how many things need to be blown up?
Let's hope that the get back to action movies that have character development and doesn't require stupid and inane super powers. Blockbuster movies need to improve and be more realistic
I am having a difficult time letting all of you guys understand how dull and totally boring this was. I definitely would not watch this if I had known.
Hope this is it. Please please NO MORE!
Thirty-Nine: Thirty, Nine (2022)
Heart warming
Maybe I'm a sucker for heartfelt series or movies but this one really got to me. I found it warm, romantic and what friendship should really be about. Maybe I'm getting older but it was good to see a series like this.
Totally different than an American series which we are all used to.
I loved it. Yes it may be sappy but had tragedy, romance and true friends.
Just enjoy it and feel gods about yourselves and how we should behave and care for one another.
The Marksman (2021)
Disappointed
One of the worst Liam Neeson movies! What a monstrous disappointment. It's a shame that he had to make this film. I've always been a fan but this is just lame to say the least.
The action was horrific as was the acting in all fronts.
I hope that his choices in roles improve cause this was a very very weak film.
Not recommended!!
Hallowed Ground (2007)
Terrible
Worst piece of junk I've seen! Two stars cause they made a film. Really waste of time!
For All Mankind (2019)
Excellent show!
I was totally hooked after the 2d episode. I lived that time period and I am totally enjoying the alternative concept if the Russians had landed first on the moon.
I think the casting is great an after the 6th episode I've been mesmerized.
Can say nothing bad about it!
Thanks you Apple!
The Liberator (2020)
Terrible
Why do they have to ruin a great story?
Not worth watching as it is!
Zhan lang (2015)
Piece of junk
Worst Asian movie I have seen! I was hoping it would be good but wishful thinking
Acting and special effects were terrible.
They need to learn from the Koreans !
Hubie Halloween (2020)
Terrible!
One of the worst movies of Adam Sandler. Really really bad. Total waste of time with no comedic moments at all. Go back to your old movies Adam!
Rattlesnakes (2019)
Not good at all!
Thought this movie was horrendous! Acting couldn't be any worse than what it was! Direction was average to pitiful. Don't waste your time.
Robin Hood (2018)
Abomination
Terrible terrible adaptation of Robin Hood. Total disgrace. How could the producers and writers do such an abomination???
Don't see it. Waste of your time like it was for me.
The Marine 5: Battleground (2017)
Worst Acting
This guy Mike Mizanin has to be one of the worst actors I have ever scene. His stunts , not to mention his facial expressions are horrific. Super lousy movie. Waste of time!!
Frontier: The Low Road (2018)
Not very good to say the least
Show for more and more boring with each episode in season 3. To be honest if it doesn't improve I will keep watching! Lots of better choices to choose from than this sleep inducing drivel. I would've given it a lower rating but for the lead character.
Medal of Honor (2018)
What an awesome series!
This was an unbelievable series! So well written, narrated and edited. Really really pulls at your heart strings. Makes you proud to be part of this country and thank God for the young people that have sacrificed themselves for this country for no other reason than to keep us safe and do their duty.
May God keep our military safe all over this world. Come back home safely.
Incoming (2018)
One of the worst
There are few movies worse than this one. Terribly done. Fight sequences were a joke and the acting was even worse. DO NOT WASTE YOUR TIME!! Horrible
Tau (2018)
Disappointing!!
I had good aspirations for this original Netflix movie but almost from the beginning I was wanting for more. Acting was alright but storyline was woefully lacking. Netflix is need of better screenwriters. Sorry