Change Your Image
amritasingh-asm
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Who's Minding the Store? (1963)
hilarious
Most expensive and funniest movie ever made, and never fails to cheer me up
Rock-a-Bye Baby (1958)
amazing
Exceeds my expectations and cant fail to cheer up anybody.
The Vast of Night (2019)
I am simply blown away
Very good acting and a very nice plot. Leaves you desiring for more to the story.
Kaguya-hime no monogatari (2013)
beautiful
Portrayed very beautifully and all the scenes are drawn and rendered so articulately that is fitting to the story and also the music is so endearing. And the way the story is portrayed it grips the viewer emotionally whether they realize it at first or not.
The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society (2018)
Most wonderful movie
I love how this movie portrayed the book it was based upon and I am profoundly affected by it. I can most honestly say that I felt so many emotions when I saw this movie, and one can say it has become very close to my heart.
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
Disappointed
This movie is simply disappointing and the ending even more
Irreplaceable You (2018)
its a new perspective
Makes you realize how really fragile the life is, and we take it so much for granted.