Change Your Image
BobSmo
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Better Things: We Are Not Alone (2022)
Perfection
While I have loved this show and stories from the start, the last two episodes are just perfection.
Not that any of us make any difference to the show, the creator, the writer, and the star(s) as we type and stare into our Robots, but I really do hope that she knows what a wonderful creation she made for all of us to share with her.
Many many thanks.
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Flight Risk (2018)
Show has become so lazy over the last few years.
In just watching this now, I realize that the show and it's writing has gotten so lazy over the last few years.
All it really always comes down to most of the time is waiting (or bullying) for some miraculous past victim(s) to come forward and/or people to come to them with secret information.
They rarely every do police work anymore.
The Man Who Killed Don Quixote (2018)
Awesome
After all these years and films, it still amazes me how Terry Gilliam can take fantasy and make it like real on the screen. Well worth the wait and all the troubles the film had in being made.
The Flash: Heart of the Matter, Part 1 (2021)
The Allens
The Allen's have easily become the most annoying family ever portrayed on a television series. How this is still running is beyond imagination for me.
Industry (2020)
Awful
Mainly just a soap opera with a useless whiny lead character who should've and would've been fired 1/3 of the way through the season.
The Mandalorian: Chapter 12: The Siege (2020)
Best SW
Easily best SW since the original three. Favreau is pretty damn impressive.
Superstore: California Part 2 (2020)
Wait , that was it?
Now she is just gone? After all 6 years, that is how it goes down? Lazy.
Utopia (2020)
Please
Please, just watch the original. Give this a 2 as an 1 will call too much attention to it.
Fargo: East/West (2020)
Outstanding
An outstanding one off episode in a rather hum drum season 4 of Fargo.
McMillions (2020)
Cool story but dragged out too much.
Cool story but dragged out too much.
Could have been done in 2 parts instead of 6.
The Dark Tower (2017)
So disappointing
This is not the Dark Tower. Well maybe 0.0000009 percent or so.
The Handmaid's Tale: Mayday (2019)
Rarely do I write reviews/comments
But wow , and I can't think of a series where a later season was better than 1 or 2 except maybe breaking bad , but this far outweighs S1 or 2, but of course needs them to build up to this.
Peaky Blinders: Heathens (2017)
Pity
Pity they cast the hack Adrian Brody and his cheap Marlon Brando imitation for this season. Could've been a good one.
Billions: American Champion (2019)
Jumped the proverbial shark
Twist and twist and twist every 10 minutes. So unrealistic Starting this season....and way to petty.
The Ranch: We Can't Love Like This Anymore (2018)
Ruins the show
The character of Abby and the whining has ruined this show the second half on S03. Hope S04 gets better, but probably good it's the last season.