Change Your Image
ottleyjam
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Kids in the Hall (2022)
Are you easily offended? This show is not for you.
I LOVED it!
Rude, crude, and lewd. Crass, in really bad taste, but hilarious.
Not for everyone, if you're an old KITH fan you will eat this up!
Still pushing the boundaries of comedy.
I really hope there's a season 2, fingers crossed.
Anatomy of a Scandal (2022)
Meh... morality of the immoral
The rich and privileged circumvent the law.
Not one likeable character in the whole show.
As the show goes on, you have to decide which character is the most reprehensible.
(Eventually you figure out they are all equal in their immorality.)
Absolutely ridiculous ending ruins what could have been a good series.
Dracula (2020)
If you love Sherlock you will love this.
No, it's not Bram Stoker's Dracula, but it never claims to be.
It's an homage to Hammer films, Christopher Lee, and all things Dracula, but much more.
It has the wit, humour and intelligence that made Sherlock great.
The acting is superb, Sister Agatha will make you laugh, Dracula will make you cringe.
If you love BBC productions, you will love this!
Peaky Blinders (2013)
The perfect storm....
Cillian Murphy and Sam Neill are Amazing. I started watching the series because I saw that Sam Neill was in it, and that other guy who had a bit part in the Batman movies. As I watched the series I found myself extremely impressed with Cillian Murphy's acting. That was one of my first thoughts. As I watched on, I realized that the entire cast was great. The writing, character development, the acting, the soundtrack, the camera work.... the grittiness of it all. Usually a series takes a show or two, or even the entire first season to pull itself together into something great, this show started of spectacularly and rips right through the gate!