Change Your Image
anitacarcamo
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Penny Dreadful: City of Angels (2020)
Worthless
This show looks like CSI or any other crime TV show you can watch while cleaning, washing dishes or something. The roles played by this Dormer girl are not credible, she try to be a bad girl? Not accomplished... Just a bad story, disconnected, a waste of time. Even the Santa Muerte costume is ridiculous.
I miss the darkness, the horror and the genius of combining many horror figures into one wonderful plot like it was in the original show.
Grey's Anatomy: Caught Somewhere in Time (2018)
Kepner is a nightmare
Always so freaking annoying. So loud and disgusting like a fly in my ear. Hope she leave the show for good in next episodes.
Six Feet Under (2001)
Amazing
I just saw the last episode... So amazing! The best series ever! So full of emotions... It's just made me realize how short is our stay here... We have to thanks of every day we have to enjoy with our loved owns... Amazing.
Poldark: Episode #5.8 (2019)
Lame
And George saves the day hahahaaaahha SOOO LAME, rushed and dull.. Boring
Poldark (2015)
Exhausting
Exhausting stubbornness and stupidity of Poldark and Exhausting evil without logic of George