Change Your Image
belly1576
Reviews
Obliterated (2023)
Absolute awesome
Absolute brilliance and a refreshing change. Reminds me of a more graphic lethal weapon season 1.
Characters are great and the chemistry is so good and shows on the screen. I genuinely have laughed out loud on every episode. Cast are so well cast and I didn't know any of them.
I hope a season 2 will be commissioned as 8 episodes wasnt enough and keep the original cast along for the ride.
Seriously if you like action comedy like lethal weapon then Give this a try it's a full octane comical sexy affair I have watched the whole of season 1 in one sitting.
Basically Team America made into an action series including the sex.
Not suitable for kids.
PAW Patrol: The Mighty Movie (2023)
Keep these coming
Now I am an adult with a 5 year old girl. She absolutely loved the first paw patrol movie, loving the addition of liberty. This time round being a couple of years older she still loved it and understood the comedy far more, which as a parent hearing your child laugh out loud is special.
The movie was great funny and the pups still have their individual character continuing on from the first feature movie.
Loved the mini origin story for chase in the first and this time round for Skye.
Using mighty pups was a great idea especially for any child who watches series it makes it more special.
Please keep these coming but let's see Everest added in or Rex. Keep those mini origin stories too
Great fun movie.
Love in the Villa (2022)
If was a Christmas movie would be higher!!!!!
Watch this movie if you like a nice easy romantic comedy. It's funny it very beautifully scenic it definitely has a certain charm to it! Time flew by as had no expectations at all
Lead male Tom hopper is fantastic and is actually British so the accent works as they always do in romantic comedies with American female love interests.
If this was a Christmas movie on Walmart it would be a hit and there would be no silly reviews of 1/10.
VERY ENJOYABLE cheaper version of Notting hill the holiday, and not at Christmas!
Italy is beautiful wine is amazing what's not to like! And I bet your wives and girlfriends enjoy it too!
The Terminal List (2022)
What a show
Within minutes of episode one I was gripped! What a series actors are all brilliant and authentic completely had to binge this. Much better than jack ryan which I loved also! Let's hope more are in the pipeline from these books.
Reacher (2022)
Brilliant
What a great first season!!! The actor is perfect for the Lee child's novel and he plays the role superbly. Starts fast and keeps and exciting pace as the story builds. The rest of the cast are equally as good and let's all hope there is a season 2 that's comes pretty quick.
Hustle (2022)
Soooo good
Netflix does it again. What a Great sports movie! Adam sandler is great the acting throughout is great. Proper feel good film.
Felt like a mix of coach carter and Jerry maguire. Nba players acting making amends from space jam!
Anyone will enjoy this not just basketball fans.
Jurassic World Dominion (2022)
Great entertaining film
Look no Jurassic park/world movies will ever live up to the first film and the book to that matter. But the franchise is still fun kids and adults love to see the new dinosaurs on screen and I hope it carries on. There are no other franchises doing Dino movies so I personally hope to see some more.
This blends cast from old to new great the film moves at good pace and it's entertaining. Just sit back and enjoy it!
Top Gun: Maverick (2022)
Top that top gun
Wow now that's what a sequel should be. Just brilliant nothing else needed other than Tom cruise is the last real action hero and he and the rest of the cast deliver what will surely be the movie of the year and we'll worth wait!
The Batman (2022)
The amazing Batman
I absolutely love the evolution of Batman and this movie does not fail.
Now we have a darker Batman and a much darker Gotham sinister Gotham underworld.
The movie is great for me it was Batman with a touch of Nolan's Batman but a far more serious story line with a little of the crow vibe with being goth crossed with the zodiac and seven.
It really worked for me and I thought Robert pattinsons portrayal was a superb Batman and I hope he returns for a sequel.
Not as woke as some suggest and certainly nowhere near as woke as Spider-Man.
Marry Me (2022)
covid crusher
What a great feel good film. And yes it's like all the others but after a miserable couple years with Covid what a great feel good movie! Chemistry is awkwardly appropriate for the story of the movie and you will find yourself smiling throughout x.
The Book of Boba Fett (2021)
Excellent
I think the people of IMDb reviewed this to early as this show is excellent, maybe took a few episodes to start building but it's a must watch show like the mandalorian.
14 Peaks: Nothing Is Impossible (2021)
Fantastic
What a documentary have met and seen nims at Bremont and Thrudark events a real genuine guy who worked hard during project possible to get funding.
Well done Netflix for taking this on a great story to be told and a record breaking extravaganza. You will not be disappointed.
Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)
Why the hate! It's good
Now I am a massive basketball fan, I loved space jam as a kid loved Michael Jordan. With all the bad reviews I was expecting to hate this! I'm not a fan of lebron James but I must say for a kids movie this was great! Different (needed to be) entertaining definitely and the graphics were great.
Please give it a go the kids will love it.
The Rookie (2018)
Great show
This really is a great show that keeps you coming back for more. Sure there are few episodes in between each season that are a little slower, and then boom!!!! The show hits you with a great episode.
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
Brilliant
I honestly can't believe some of these reviews baffling! Let me say this I am a 40yr old I grew up with the originals and sitting there today the first ever Star Wars movie for my 6yr old boy and my 8yr old daughter I could see the excitement on their faces. They were sharing what I felt and saw at there age.
Now of course there will always be a couple of Disney character types put in the franchise that's Disney but they are keeping the franchise safe in my opinion I mean just watch mandalorian to see that.
This film was great I loved it better than return of the Jedi!
The Knight Before Christmas (2019)
A Lovely different type of Christmas movie
I thoroughly enjoyed this and a great warmer for Christmas
Joker (2019)
Dark disturbing....now please give us the dark Batman to follow! it on
What a performance to start Phoenix is brilliant taking a man with mental health struggling to fit into society, as the film goes on he deteriorates into a psychopath. Now please please give us a dark Batman franchise to follow it on.
Playmobil: The Movie (2019)
Way better than expected
The reviews for this really are not fair my 6 & 8 year old loved it and I personally thought was as good as Lego movies.
S.W.A.T. (2003)
Fantastic!
Awesome American macho Action packed movie. I love this film and wish the franchise would continue. Good characters good story good action great movie.
S.W.A.T.: Firefight (2011)
It's good!!!!!
It's a good movie and I wish the S.W.A.T franchise would have many more movies. Thank god for the series.
Lead character is very good and yes it's macho American but that's why I'm watching it. I personally love this movie. Bad guy is awesome action in point. Escape and enjoy that what thus is about
Mary Poppins Returns (2018)
Lovely movie. Enjoyable
Look this movie was always going to have a massive comparison made, the first is still loved today. I personally and my children agree, thought that Mary Poppins returns is brilliant. Visually stunning Emily Blunt is wonderful as Mary poppins the story is charming as are all the characters. The one thing that falls a lil short compared to the first is the music. Still good but less memorable. I'm sure this will be enjoyed for years to come. I personally hope for a third.