Change Your Image
tahoe327
Reviews
This Is the End (2013)
Don't , Just Don't See It.
That many funny people you think it would be funny . But all these funny people made the worst movie ever . Even worst than 3/4 of Adam Sandler movies.
I Think We're Alone Now (2018)
Not Bad
I enjoyed this movie but for some reason and not the only movie to do this but I had to turn volume up to like 60 to hear it . I turned on CC. Will made movie good story . If you like end of society movies watch it . I like both actors so I enjoyed it . It's not a thrill ride movie no killing zombies . It's actually what might be like in that situation . I think I would like living like that after something killed all humans except a small amount of other people.
Hustle (2022)
To Much BB
It was like a training film or basket ball camp . I wanted more drama and basketball skills testing . With all the great actors they didn't get to act . Most the acting was done by basketball players . If you like watching basketball you will like this .
The Lighthouse (2019)
Hard To Turn Away
It's not what I expected I will tell you that . I had to finish it . Was like a car wreck this movie hard to turn away . Both actors did a great job . Kinda slow at points .Robert is the best that came out of that vampire werewolves movies , William Defoe is always good . I do recommend .
Grizzly II: The Predator (1983)
Skip This Movie
Did George lose a bet , why else would he make this. I just can't figure out how they got this made . Has to be low spot for all involved in this movie .
Generation Kill (2008)
I LOVE THIS SERIES
So well made . They had actual men from that Recon Marines on set keeping things real real accurate . I do recommend . I have watched at this 5 times.
Bram Stoker's Dracula (1992)
Awesome
Saw this movie in theatre in 1992 . Me and a friend smoked so weed before the movie which made the movie very scary to use and very enjoyable well made movie . All characters are played very well . The sets and customes make this movie so good and are able to watch many times over . I recommend this movie . 9/10.
Cry Macho (2021)
Not Bad
All I have to say it's Clint . Giving all he's got at 90 . Good or bad it's Clint , kinda slow. It's worth watching if your a CE Fan. This movie seems to give unknown actors a chance to show there skills.
Downhill (2020)
Just Skip It .
No comments from me : total letdown from 2 great actors . Like my title of review just skip it . Someone had to get fired for making this movie . The only ones that made anything was Will and Julia's paychecks .
The Shrink Next Door (2021)
Great Show
It's not a comedy , it's about lives . Will is awesome and backed up by Phil . 2 great comedy guys showing the skills as serious actors . I binged watch it in a weekend . I think maybe a nomination for the actors or the show . Show is will made and time stamped perfect by the sets and wardrobe . It takes a episode then it really gets going . A must see . I highly recommend almost 9 STARS -,- . Another serious drama must see with Will Ferrell is called - Everything Must Go . By Will I recommend that also . Will plays an alcoholic in Everything Must Go . Watch it . Will and Phil both need to do more dramas -.-
Don't Look Up (2021)
Don't Bother
This could be the worst movie Leo ever was in . Don't waste your time .For Lawerence this movie is about par for her. Save your time and don't watch it .
Colin in Black & White (2021)
Not Good
Why did quality actors like Nick and Mary sign on to do this . Nothing but a black mark on two outstanding careers . People don't waste your time just skip this . How do shows like this even get green light . I don't recommend.
ReWilding Kernwood (2020)
Awesome Outdoors
I really enjoyed this film . Wish I had the guts to do that . Great people chasing there dream . I do recommend -.-
Stardust (2020)
Not Bad At All
Don't know why so many bad reviews I enjoyed it . Mark Marin . Was great.
True History of the Kelly Gang (2019)
A Let Down
All the stars and not very good , kinda slow and lots of dialogue . Russell Crowe was the best part . Last 1/3 of movie kinda weird and slow . I don't recommend .
Greenland (2020)
It's ok
Not bad had trouble keeping my attention . The kid got on my nerves . Kid had a combover at 12 . I don't recommend spending money on it but for free it's ok, took all 48 hours on rental time to watch it .
The King of Staten Island (2020)
Total Let Down
Total letdown . Slow and lots of going on a on of conversations , glad I didn't pay to watch movie . Still some good acting in this film .
Nothing Is Private (2007)
Yes, WATCH IT .
Peter Mac character is great and the same as the other actors . I imagine it's hard to imagine American life for people from Arabic countries , but this is a well done money , in her country the daughter would of probably beheaded or stoned to death , if you can get your head around that . I recommend this movie , it's sets and background stuff was awesome
Uncle Frank (2020)
Great movie
The characters of Wally , Frank and Beth are outstanding , the portrayal of Wally is one of my fav characters in a long time , Frank is awesome also , all actors in this field are outstanding . Judy Greer was great , she needs to be in more movies . I be do recommend this movie .well made , the backgrounds and the cars in this film are great 10 stars for set and background props even the clothes . Great movie to watch
In My Pocket (2011)
Don't,
All around bad movie , from script to the acting to the writing .
Cadillac Records (2008)
Like it .
Great movie from acting to the music , I highly recommend. You won't be let down.
Quiet Storm: The Ron Artest Story (2019)
Watch it
No matter if your into sports or not I recommend this film
The Longest Straw (2017)
Awesome
Great documentary, like how you blended all the topics . I recommend
October Faction (2020)
Don't do it
Some people have to much money, definitely a waste of money , I made 2 1/2 episodes
The Week Of (2018)
Wow.
A new low , even for Adam Sadler . Don't even think about it , this is bad .