Change Your Image
shivtrivedi-st
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Kashmir Files (2022)
Truth came out
Such a good and emotionally connected movie.i am not from Kashmir and I thought I would not relate but this movie is so great that I'm completely speech less. How much the Kashmir pandit has suffered is tremendous.
Masters of the Universe: Revelation: Poisoned Chalice (2021)
This is bad even for LGBTQ community.
You can not thrust down food to your full tummy, same way too much feminism is bad, this is a he-man show where there is no he man. Male and female are genetically different we can not say for every thing that they should be compared equally. For some things female is superior and for some is male. W.
Asur: Welcome to Your Dark Side (2020)
So many plot hole and worst climax.
Won't be watching the second season. Cimex was predicted and very bad.
Ghost Stories (2020)
Director should learn how to direct horror movie.
Some of the actors have performed really well regardless of bed direction from all four directors. The worst of them was Anurag kasyap.
Ghost Stories (2020)
Director should learn how to direct horror movie.
Some of the actors have performed really well regardless of bed direction from all four directors. The worst of them was Anurag kasyap.
The Witcher (2019)
Completely different from GoT, very interesting show.
This show is not same as GoT, this is completely different. It absolutely differs on past, present and future time line. One would have to use its mind to understand the show. Simple fact :if you'll understand the storyline you will definitely like the series, if you can't understand it then you wouldn't like it.
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
Best spider man movie ever.
Even Endgame wasn't this much satisfying as Spiderman ffm. Full of comedy and action scenes, script was awesome. Worth every penny, go and enjoy it.
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
Great movie
You will cry, you will laugh, you will screem with joy, and at the end you will remember this movie for a long time.
Justice League (2017)
worth spending money twice. really good movie and good effects.
I don't know why some people and critics don't like this movie, I'm fan of both marvel and DC and I have to say that, This movie is one of the best movies of 2017, this movie gives you total entertainment which is more than sufficient, all cast has done very good job. It was worth spending money on this movie.
Keep up the good work DC, I wasn't satisfied in batman Vs superman and wonder women but JL is awesome.
Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017)
quite funny but no action as expected from marvel movie
This movie is only for kids . This movie is quite funny but also a long running and no good action is there. So after a while you will get bored. This movie has very little action. And little bit of comedy. All over it is a talkative movie. Kids and teenagers will definitely enjoy this.
Transformers: The Last Knight (2017)
this movie is must watxh for those who loves action films
I would give this movie 7 star out of 10, this movie is fully action loaded, from starting to end you won't get bored if you love action, this movie is not made for people who loves drama, so don't get confused from 1 star given people, so if you love action then definitely go and watch the movie you won't regret it, if you want story then please stay at your house. Michael bay hasn't made this move in a proper . manner by explaining everything, so once in a while you will get confuse but if you love the action then u will live the movie. Thank you. For reading.