Change Your Image
naserasiabi
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)
coherent story, a real superhero
An important matter about a superhero is that he/she must compel the viewer to believe his/her. The most important thing is not, necessarily, his power. Perhaps Captain America is not the strongest one, but I am sure he is the most reliable one. another matter that attract me is that, sometimes, I think an actor helps the character and sometimes vice versa but in this case, the character and actor both helped each other. Of course, the balance is a little for the strong character of Captain America.
and finally, if i were a superhero i prefer it was Captain America because it is supported by a nation.
Captain Marvel (2019)
I loved this movie
No One can deny that Brie Larson was excellent in this film. Some scenes are completely perfect; no defect, no objection. The scene in metro train was fantastic. I expect more prestige from Jude Law but in total it was acceptable.
But the story! I loved that. The only things I hated was oblivion. Why we always use this in films? I think the story had potentials to escape from this stereotype.
Marvel again showed us that believing in yourself is the most important feature of our life. Thus, the main idea was beautiful.
Visually, it was a final version of Marvel Superheros series.
Alita: Battle Angel (2019)
Amazing but Weak Stereotype
It is simply amazing, full of new moves and actions and moreover when Cristoph Waltz play in a film you know that you can expect a good movie. But it has not new story. I think it is hollow Super-hero film. For example, in comparison with Hunger Games, it is completely a weak film. The story hides its weaknesses behind the stereotype of oblivion. I don't know what comes next but if it is a continuous film, it was almost a weak Start.
Knight of Cups (2015)
Waste of Time
The only thing makes me give it 3, is their actors.
Metri shesh va nim (2019)
Beyond expectations
6.5 per Meters is a good pattern of development in Iranian movies. screening, photography, shots and etc. are almost perfect. Thus, you will enjoy what you see visually. It is completely beyond expectations.
But 6.5 per Meters does not stop here, it goes further and shows a realistic perspective that make you believe the whole story. Emotionally, it is extraordinary because while the role of the Woman is not so conspicuous but you feel the love very barely.
Socially, it has not any new ideas, as its predecessor successful experiences it only focuses on deficiencies but it is not annoying. Perhaps it is because of brilliant act of Navid Mohammadzadeh and Peyman Moadi.
As a thriller film, 6.5 per Meters is a great success for Iranian Cinema.
Sorkhpoost (2019)
Evolution in mind
The film is not about options, it is about an evolution, a change in mind. Slow rhythm of film and story help to understand this evolution. This change has been seen from multi-dimensional aspects such as love and passion, freedom and human rights and also fair and justice. exaggeration in some scene are annoying but it seems necessary. the must pleasant feature of the Film is the end of film that is completely acceptable and satisfying. Of course, the naming of the film! it could be better.
Kimi no na wa. (2016)
you can see this film times and times
Emotionally it is really simple and interesting. Story is not so coherent but it is good enough. Be sure that after seeing the film you will be lost in the dreamland of love and passion.
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Unexpected
It is one of the films that you must see before death. After that you can stare to somewhere and say, well, it has everything, yes i expected more but it had everything which it must have.