Change Your Image
Bananabanana123456789
Reviews
Culpa mía (2023)
Bleh
Was this a low budget movie? The music was so confusing and didn't match the mood of the film. Overall a terrible waste of time. So many cliches. Couldn't even finish it.
The main character is the typical spoiled brat that doesn't want to get to know her rich father.. the mother is the typical older women who forces a relationship between her daughter and new husband. And of course the storyline is cheesy about two step-siblings having a love hate relationship. So played out in a thousand teen drama films.
Can't believe anyone would give this a higher rating than 2 stars. Don't waste your time!
The Art of Self-Defense (2019)
Hilarious and dark
A dark comedy that has twists and unexpected turns. People that have experienced the "dojo life" would get this movie. The main character was believably awkward and exactly who you would think needed karate lessons. The ending was hilarious!
47 Meters Down (2017)
Not that bad
I actually enjoyed this movie. The ending kept me guessing. Just when you think it's over, another shark attack happens! CGI wasn't too bad either.
Hereditary (2018)
Boring and confusing
It's slow and I was lost at times. I almost turned it off cause so many things didn't make sense. Not scary at all. Only watch if you have time to waste.
The Boys (2019)
Best action show I've seen since The Punisher.
Great tv show, looking forward to more seasons! Perfect balance of drama, action and suspense. All the actors are believable and real.
Dark Phoenix (2019)
Sad about this one
I love all of these actors, so it's hard to write a bad review. But this was hard to watch! Dialogue was so forced and painful to watch. Almost like it was rushed or the cast just didn't click.