Change Your Image
dvhrrld
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Peacemaker: A Whole New Whirled (2022)
Seriously?
What a joke lol. I am amazed that I gave it even a 5. Has John Cena sunk to new low levels since his wrestling days are over? Like watching soft Porn with Cena running around in his tighty whities.
1917 (2019)
watched 57 minutes so far...
And will continue watching but OMG I hope I do not fall a sleep.Private Ryan comparison? NO WAY, unless this movie does a complete turn around in the last hour. I rate the first 1 hr as a 3 and even if it gets better I can not see it getting past a 5 rating. I will finish watching now. OK last 15 minutes shot my ranking up to a 5 rating for the last hour but still only gets a 4 rating from me
Fractured (2019)
Better than expected but...
I thought it was a pretty good movie. Kept me interested until in my opinion was a rather disappointing and kinda stupid ending.
Eternal Code (2019)
bad acting destroys a potentially good movie script
The movie had a pretty good story line but without good actors it has no legs to stand on. I understand it had a low budget but again, the acting was almost painful to watch at times.
Clownado (2019)
Horrible
Some of the worst acting I have ever seen and heard. Blow the stop sign and keep going.
Marked for Trade (2019)
Easy Review
Flat out horrible acting. Story line and plot might be ok but can not save the movie.
A Score to Settle (2019)
retire already
I use to like Nicolas cage but once you have seen one of his movies you have seen all of his movies. Think It is time for him to hang up the boots in acting and retire