Change Your Image
Yossy_yan
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Walking Dead (2010)
My favorite show of all times
12 years ago, on October 2010, started, what has become, my favorite tv series of all times. (even better then supernatural that is now in my 2nd place)
It started with a 6 episodes series one and I remember back then I thought to my self "where this can go"
And it did!
In my opinion, every season was a masterpiece. I don't know if I can say about any season that it was bad or wasn't good enough.
I loved every season ending when it made you feel like you want to speed time up to the next season.
I loved every aspect of the series.
I loved all the characters, good and bad, and I think the actors all did an amazing job playing as their characters.
The finale was amazing, especially the ending when you can see Rick and Michonne and all of the past characters is shown, just make you want to see the entire show all over again.
It's amazing how 12 years have past.
Thank you for an amazing show
I have enjoyed every second of every episode.
The Orville: Domino (2022)
Best episode of the entire show
Wow. What an episode.
But damn. From the 1st episode of this season, I was pretty sure that Ensign Charly Burke (Anne Winters) will get much further in the future of the orville. She was the best of the secondary/main characters of this season.
She played her part amazing from being hate full toward Isaac to then help revive him and trying to understand him, and eventually sacrifice her own life to let the Kaylons survive.
I was hoping that maybe in the last second something would have happened and she be rescued but I guess she played her part, and she did it fantastic.
(Anne winters also played in the amazing middle eastern show "the tyrant" and she played there also very good - she has a future)
so to sum things, definitely the best episode of the season and even the entire show. Cant wait to the next episode and to see what is the future of the orville .
Really hope there will be a fourth season.
Seth MacFarlane is doing an amazing job so far.
America's Got Talent: Simon's Favorite Golden Buzzers (2022)
Much better the "Road to the finales" shows
Well, this was one big wow. I loved it.
Seen this episode just show you how many great talents are from this show.
I've started watching the show at season 11 and I remember that little girl who was an amazing singer/songwriter and she won that season.
You just see how those stars became stars from this show.
Look at Darci Lynne, Kodi lee, Grace VanderWaal and much much more that have albums, records, show...
And the #1 is certainly deserve it.
1st time i've seen Simon so emotional.
Her audition was amazing, I loved her singing and it was so sad to know that she passed few months ago. She could have been a star...
So great job on an amazing ranking for the best golden buzzers.
The Perfection (2018)
Perfection
My advice: Don't spoil the movie by watching trailers or reading spoilers. Just go blind for it. This is what I did and I was thrilled. I just wasn't ready for what was coming. And this is the best way to go to a movie. Especially thrillers.
Definitely the best horror thriller I have seen since "Get out"
The acting is perfect. Twist after twist after twist just will leave you with your jaws down.
In my opinion, it is a definitely a must watch.
PERFECTION.
S.W.A.T.: Vagabundo (2021)
What a start
Well, I don't know what you all talking about.
You just can't appreciate something good when you see it.
In my opinion, this is the best episode in the WHOLE series so far.
Maybe it's a little bit corny that he goes to Mexico to think about his next step and them he get involved in all that is going on there but the whole episode was very good.
Very good start of the season.
I'm watching this when there are already 9 episodes, probably gonna binge them right now :)
Batwoman: Pilot (2019)
Whythe bad reviews?
Riby rose is a good actresses. The episode wasn't perfect but it was good. I don't know why there are so many bad reviews on this episode.
The storyline is ok, the acting is ok
For a pilot it's pretty damn good
For me it's an 8
Arrow: Fadeout (2020)
Great ending for an amazing show
Great ending for an amazing show
Thank you for an amazing show
Arrow (2012)
Thank you for 8 beautiful seasons
I've been watching this series since episode 1.
From the beginning i loved it, and even more when they started with the arrow univers.
Although it has some down, the ups were much more.
It was filled with action, drama, laughing and crying and I'm so sad it's over.
So thank you all very much for amazing 8 season
Wish you all the best
Elementary (2012)
Thank you for a great show
7 years ago i started to watch this show.
Loved it from the start and knew I would watch it to the end.
So sad to see this show ending but it was a great show.
Thank you all for an amazing time.
Game of Thrones: The Long Night (2019)
I'm no bot, and i gave it a 10
I don't know what was all the fuss about.
It was an amazing episode, from beginning to the end.
I was all in into this episode.
The music was thrilling, the tension was amazed
I loved it
Thank you for this amazing show
Jigsaw (2017)
Fan of Jigsaw
Ever since the 1st movie came out at '04 i loved it, and became a fan of it.
I just love that in every movie there are so many new traps.
Yes. the 1st one was pretty simple, but all the rest... I wonder who thinks of theses traps, and how they function.
It's been a while since Saw VII and i'm glad I finally got the chance to watch 'Jigsaw'.
I was amazed. I really loved it and I really hope this is not the last one.
It is not a scary movie, none of the SAW movies was scary.. but every new story caught me by surprise. And the makeup in this movie is amazing.
So for the REAL jigsaw fans, and the ones with open mind, I really recommend this one. Enjoy
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017)
Fun, fun, fun
In 1995, the movie Jumanji came to screens, starring the great Robin Williams and Kirsten Dunst.
The same idea, but then the whole game actually took place in the world of the children who played the game.
And it was an amazing movie.
This film is completely different, more "technological" .
I enjoyed this movie very much, just as amazing as the original movie.
Jack Black and Kevin Hart, two amazing actors, each time making me laugh again.
There's nothing to talk about Dwayne Johnson ... and Karen Gillan .... amazing.
A film that can be summed up in one word: FUN
Extinction (2018)
This movie catch you by surprise
So I came to this movie with the expectation of: "Okay, so another movie about an invasion of aliens, almost annihilation and then someone comes and does something big and saves the day. "
But what I saw I did not really expect.
This movie surprises you every time anew.
Every twist in the plot takes you unprepared.
As for the children, who have so many bad reviews on them, then I think that would be exactly the reaction of a small child who is forced to see and experience such events.
All the Twists are what make this film so genius.
In conclusion, this film deserves a higher score.
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
Only one word describes this movie - WOW !!!
I don't even know where to begin to describe how much I enjoyed this film.
Let's start by saying that if you read reviews, please do not take the criticisms that say this film is without a plot, and those who did not understand what was going on in the film. Because it's really not true.
The film makes you feel so many things: from pain, laughter, sadness, a little more laughter and more sadness.
Of all the movies of Marvel it is definitely the best one.
And to see the variety of characters in the film - absolutely amazing. Pure pleasure.
The film leaves us with a lot of questions, especially about Marvel's future.
This film is highly recommended for viewing with the whole family, and only with those who know the stories of Marvel -
That they will not tell you later: "I did not understand" or "There is no plot here"
And I very much hope that you will enjoy and be filled with emotions like me.
Red Sparrow (2018)
Jennifer Lawrence - A super spy
I came to this movie with expectations, and my expectations were answered.
It's one of those movies that you need to be focused on to figure out at the end what's going on.
Jennifer Lawrence, an amazing actress, plays here very well.And together with Joel Egerton she creates a kind of harmony and form of play.
I've also loved the entire plot of the movie. Narrated from beginning to end.
Ouija (2014)
Don't play with it alone
I've always loved everything about the spirit world and, of course, films about it.
I can talk about a lot of great movies that have to do with the spirit world (like the Rite with Anthony Hopkins - and whoever did not see it, you have to go and see) and of course there are also some OK films.
But you can not say that the world of spirits is not an interesting subject that has many aspects.
So in the case of a Ouija, it is much like Paranormal activity - the first film actually happens after the events we discover in the second film.
In this case, about a year ago, I first saw the second film from 2016 (Ouija: The Origin of Evil). And it actually tells about the events that preceded the first film of 2014.
But it really doesn't matter what order you see the movies. In any case they are both good films (the movie from 2016 is a little better than the first one).
In conclusion, I loved and warmly recommend to anyone who has not seen the second film yet, to see it this one first and then to move on to the 2nd.
It Comes at Night (2017)
I didn't see anything coming at night... Have you?
So what really came at night? Well, nothing ... really nothing!
I'm a fan of horror films and thrillers, but I was very disappointed with this film.
I did not understand what the point of the whole film was.
The film leaves you with too many open-ended questions. And the end? Well ...
Except for the location where the film was filmed, and the music during the film, nothing else was exciting or interesting.
I recommend to those who appreciate and love horror movies like me - do not watch this movie unless you have an hour and a half to pass aimlessly
Brimstone (2016)
Great movie
Very strong film. Not for the faint hearted.
I loved the story, I loved the players who gave a great game especially Dakota Fanning and Guy Pierce.
Emília Jones was also good.
A long film but definitely catches you right from the start
A Quiet Place (2018)
An Amazing thriller
4 months and almost 200000 votes for this movie. that gotta say something.
I had this movie in my computer for 2 months and just watched it and gotta say that i'm sorry i didn't watched it earlier.
I don't like to read reviews because i understand that it's like with food: some people love it, some people hate it.
So after i saw the movie and read some of the lowest reviews i gotta say that i don't understand them. the movie hooked me from the beginning. it is an AMAZING movie. And yes, it's make a lot of sense.
Those creatures have sense of hearing, but they can't see. so when there's a louder noise and a less loud noise, then they will not hear it.
The actors were amazing, both the adults and the children.
I loved the movie, loved the idea and i advise anyone who thinks if to see or not to see..... go and see it - better in a dark room and volume up to the max ;)
Hope you'll enjoy it like i did
Atomic Blonde (2017)
Amazing action film
I waited for this film for some time and the waiting was worthwhile.
Amazing action film, kept me stuck to the screen the entire movie.
Music is amazing and the actors played well.
for me it's a 10 out of 10