Change Your Image
Carvey
Actors:
Sylvester Stallone, William Petersen, Zach Braff, John C. McGinley, Arnold Schwarzenegger, Will Smith, Clint Eastwood, Jim Carrey, Tobey Maguire, Richard Dean Anderson
Actresses:
Amanda Tapping, Sarah Chalke, Elisha Cuthbert, Nikki Cox
Directors:
Richard Donner, Sam Raimi
T.V. Shows:
Scrubs, Stargate SG-1, C.S.I: Crime Scene Investigation, The Contender, Sports Disasters, Maximum Exposure, House MD, Passions, The Simpsons, Futurama, Family Guy, Star Trek, Seinfeld, The fresh prince of bel-air, Malcolm in the Middle, Lexx, Trailer Park Boys, Deal or No Deal, Worlds most amazing videos, Hell's Kitchen, Smallville
Movies:
Rocky series, Star Trek series, Dirty Harry series, Star Wars saga, Superman 1-4, Superman 2: The Richard Donner cut, Batman 1-4, Spiderman 1-3, Back to the future 1-3, The Terminator 1-3, Robocop 1-3, Austin Powers 1-3, jurassic park 1-3, Scary Movie 1-3, Ace Ventura 1-2, Men in black 1-2, Hulk, Fantastic Four, King Kong (1933), (1976) and (2005), Bean, The Fugitive, Total Recall, True Lies, Cop Land, Paycheck, Armageddon, The Mask, Signs, Domestic Disturbance, Batman Begins, Superman Returns, The School of Rock, Why I Wore Lipstick to My Mastectomy
TV/Movie characters:
Males: John 'J.D.' Dorian, Chris Turk, The Janitor, Dr. Cox, Colonel Jack O'Neill, Captain James T kirk, Teal'c, Dr. Daniel Jackson, Clark Kent,
Females: Dr. Elliot reid, Major Samantha Carter, Lois Lane, Chloe Sullivan,
PS2 Video games:
Final Fantasy 9, Rocky Legends, Spyro 1-6, Grand thaft auto series, Hulk, Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines, The Getaway: Black Monday, King Kong: The Official Game of the Movie, Superman Returns: The Game
Quotes:
Rocky II- "I just wanna say one thing... to my wife who's home: Yo, Adrian! I DID IT!"
Rocky IV- "I guess what I'm trying to say is, if I can change, and you can change, everybody can change!"
Poems: Trees, By: Joyce Kilmer
I think that I shall never see
A poem lovely as a tree.
A tree whose hungry mouth is prest
Against the earth's sweet flowing breast;
A tree that looks at God all day,
And lifts her leafy arms to pray;
A tree that may in Summer wear
A nest of robins in her hair;
Upon whose bosom snow has lain;
Who intimately lives with rain.
Poems are made by fools like me,
But only God can make a tree.
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Why I Wore Lipstick to My Mastectomy (2006)
Sarah Chalke at her VERY BEST EVER!
Oh my God! Sarah was AMAZING! After watching this I now have a whole new level of respect and admiration for Sarah, she was really brave doing some of those really intense, emotional and nude scenes, her performance in this just proofs how great an actor she really is, and how she can make you laugh out loud as Elliot on scrubs, or make you sad, cry and still laugh in a drama. Sarah truly gave an Emmy worthy performance in the movie, and if she doesn't at least get nominated I'll be shocked. I think that this is some of Sarah's best ever work! I'm very proud of how well, brilliant, smart, and spectacular her acting was, and now people will see her as more than just Elliot from scrubs. She gave a truly breathtaking performance and made me see a new side to her, a strong and brave side, and many times in the movie she didn't have to say anything, her face and expressions told the story, she really captured struggling and heartbreaking perfectly. It hurt me a little whenever I saw Sarah in such emotional and physical pain in some scenes, but her acting got me though it. I believe that she succeed in showing the hope, fear, and courage that the real Geralyn Lucas had, and now women will be able to watch this film and have hope and find something to give them courage, like the red lipstick did for her. Plus I really like how Sarah said and did things in the movie that reminded me of her as Elliot, like her purple, red and blue bras, her snorts, her crazy neurotic outbursts, when she called herself "lop-sided", and most of all "Barbie", and when she told her husband things about herself in a cab before she went to get her pictures taken, but what I also liked was that she also said and did things that Elliot would never do, it just shows how mature she can be. I think this was Sarah's first big lead role, and I hope we see more of her in films were she's the lead. Because of this film, I'm going to donate money for breast cancer research when ever I can. Sarah has really grown up as an actress and the way she's matured and improved as an actor and a person is extraordinary, and I can't wait for what she gives us next. I really liked this movie, Sarah truly deserves an Emmy for this, and I believe she gave us a good and wonderful message that we are not alone and that there's always hope. And I loved the ending when she felt like she won the fight of her life and made something like a scar into a thing of beauty, that almost made me cry--almost. Bravo Sarah and God bless. PS: If you haven't seen the movie, you should.
Fainaru fantajî IX (2000)
BEST Final Fantasy game EVER!!!
Without a doubt this was definitely one of the very BEST games I've ever played, because even though it's just a game, it was truly a great and beautiful story, going from continent to continent, meeting new people and helping them with their problems, fighting and beating the bad guys. The AMV'S were cool and with great quality picture and sound and the music was very Suspenseful, scary, hypnotic, funny, sad and breathtaking-- depending on what was happening of course, and the graphics were amazing.
And I love how each of the main characters tells their own story in their own different way because each of them have all lived different lives and have come from different places, so that makes each one of them unique and lovable-- including Kuja. And at the end of the game were Zidane and Garnet hug each other because Garnet thought he was probably dead and then the the game ended with an overview of the whole cast and Alexandria, and then the screen changed black and we saw Zidane's and Garnet's final lines, that was a great moment in the game and the entire game was great.
This game was incredible, I have never played anything with this much emotion and heart. I'd rate this game an A+++, 5 stars and 2 thumbs up, I hope the game wins an award-- no make that 10 awards one day in the near future because we all know it deserves them and more. I mean it's been almost a year since I finished the game and I still miss it a lot, sure I could just play it again from the start but I already did so well, I don't know how I could top myself.
King Kong: The Official Game of the Movie (2005)
BEST movie-game EVER!
About 98-99% of the game takes place on the island, so the whole time you're in this enormously dangerous island where everything is out of control, mysterious, violent, aggressive, savage, ferocious and monstrous. There are no laws, no rules, and no where to hide, but you're always looking for a way to escape, you're almost constantly being attack by dinosaurs, bats, centipedes, scorpions, crabs, crocodiles, worms, spiders, and Kong in the jungle, and even by the natives in the city behind the wall and in the jungle too. Basically you're always running and fighting for your life against all odds with this really dramatic, suspenseful, scary, hypnotic, action and sad music to add to what was going on. And on some occasions whether it's on dry land, swamps, rivers or in caves, you have to battle creatures and at the same time protect your friends from being killed and avoid being killed yourself by spearing or shooting enemies as jack and fighting V-Rex's and other enemies as Kong.
The entire experience and feel of the game was just phenomenal and something no one could ever forget, but after Kong comes to New York, it feels strange to be in a place the complete opposite of Skull Island and knowing that the adventure and nightmare is over, but not for Kong because he was always under attack by the army, in New York Kong wasn't a king, he was prey. And when he died you kinda feel different and strange knowing everything you did as Kong and as Jack on the island and then watching the game end with an overview of New York, knowing what it took to get there, and everything you did on the island.
House M.D. (2004)
The BEST medical team on T.V ever.
Dr. House- The Dirty Harry of the Clinic, a man who's not afraid to step over the line and go to any lengths to save lives, a doctor with almost no regards to human life, a doctor who doesn't take orders, crap or insults, but gives them, a doctor who can make you laugh, cry and treat you, a doctor who teaches and cares with 2 tea spoons of sugar and a shovel of dirt, the meanest, rudest, and biggest jerk doctor ever with a heart of gold- sometimes, and the BEST doctor in the whole Clinic who knows everything... Our hero.
Dr. Cuddy- A woman who's all ethics when it comes to a patients life, a doctor who's always busy trying to keep House out of trouble, a doctor with a soft spot for House in, a doctor with high access that you would want in your team and a doctor that can and will do almost anything to save the life of a patient, even if it means working with or for House.
Dr. Foreman- One of the finest doctors in the Clinic, a man who- like House doesn't take crap from anybody, but knows how to make sure that once a sick person comes in, that they get as much help as they need and treats them right away and he can be a little rough around th edges, but does have a soft spot for people.
Dr. James Wilson- A great doctor with a lot of experience in things, a really good friend to House and to patients, a man doctor who will do almost anything to get House to help a patient, a doctor who's always there in case the team needs help because he's usually the guy to go to and like House a doctor who can make you laugh, cry and treat you.
Dr. Cameron- A woman with a lot of heart, caring, respect and compassion for people, but once someone does something bad to someone else, or themselves she can really be your worst nightmare, one thing that really makes her a good doctor is that she tends to get emotionally involved with people's pain and that's why she be a good doctor to you because she see's the good in people first.
Dr. Chase- A doctor who just see's a person by what they look like and not really by who they are, but once he sits down to really talk to them and figure out what's bothering them, he can be not only a really good doctor but a really good friend to you as well and that's why he would be a great doctor for you.
Scrubs (2001)
My Rank for THE BEST character from scrubs
I think everybody associated with scrubs is funny down to the nameless Asian guys who give JD the evil eyes. But the question is who do you think is the funniest on scrubs? It's a ranking in terms of the funny compared to another character not a numerical rating.
1. JD - He's basically the anchor and that's why he's in the middle of the funny, sometimes looks like he's doing a Steve Urkel impersonation.
2. ELLIOT REID - Perfect Timing, BEST actor on the show, runs the gamut of every emotion and pulls it off, she knows German and french for reals, I just love her neurotic isms and craziness, she is SUCH a fast talker it is so funny. And she's just so funny and Very beautiful.
3. DR. COX - has some very funny moments, and is AMAZING when acting sad/mad, his little rants also get a bit dull, but can be a nice guy to who ever needs him.
4. JANITOR - probably on the top of everyone's list. doesn't even need an explanation. I mean, his name is Janitor on the show which in itself is funny.
5. THE TODD - Yes he is immature and sophomores but every time this guy is on he makes me crack up. he's like Larry from three's company for the gen x age.
6. TURK - he's pretty much the best at subtle scatological humor. plus he's always crazy but then again so is the TODD.
7. JORDAN SULLIVAN - she's just a female rehash of COX's character but without the lesson giving speeches. weird character cause she's all over the place, to needy, to one of the girls. Paired with Cox against JD and she's funny. anything else and no.
8. DR. KELSO - yes he's usually just a mean ass and does a general Patton impersonation and not funny but when he is it's GOLD.
9. CARLA - I don't think she is funny by herself but when paired against JD and Turk she is the perfect straight man. She's like their Dean Martin.
10. TED - This guy is pretty funny except his character is too much of a cartoon character IE. EEYORE in comparison to the others who have realistic traits.