Change Your Image
MoviesGivesLifeMeaning
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Lars and the Real Girl (2007)
Mixed
Story was good. Idea was so good. Overall project was so good. Characters were so well written but someone whole movie felt off. Like first act is good. Second act felt little off. And Ryan Gosling acting was not good at all. I know it's very challenging but it didn't felt good. They all rushed the movie a lot. They should have spend more time shorting and going slow to get perfect emotion. Female characters were so good. Felt too good to be real. Specially the wife of his brother. She was so good felt too gold to be real. Who movie. Idea was good. Don't feel connected because they didn't make the scene's emotional believable or thouching second act of film was so bad.
The Shape of Water (2017)
One of the best love stories.
It was so cute. The movie was so romantic I loved it a lot. I don't usually love romance or love story movies but I loved this one.
There were few things wrong or few things that seemed stupid and few things didn't make sense and were small things that can be ignored. Overall it was so good movie.
Trolls (2016)
Short
Nice but could have spend more time on developing complexity in story and made it longer. It has good message and everything but it was so short.
I enjoyed the movie a lot but wanted more. Complexity. It just ended. And i was expecting more of it.
I liked the story and what happiness and sadness representation and characters used for it.
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
Memories
Brings back old memories. Good to watch and not boring. It was a good attempt to create a sequel and it's always hard to create sequel to a legendary movie like matrix. There's a very high expectation and very hard to keep up. It'll just remind you of when you were a kid and bring back the memories.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Unnecessary forced
I hate when the whole story and characters are forced to earn a profit and don't necessarily fit it and they start doing anything to extend the story and characters. And there's no good story either and non of the scene made me excited or interested in the movie. It's just another scene.
Life of Pi (2012)
Is it believable?
I know how these people exaggerate and how they come up with all those gods and stories and mythology by over stating things and matters by exaggeration. I don't believe most of the things actually happened, not even the tiger was present in his journey. It's all made up by a boy who just survived a ship crash and maybe had hallucinations and made up all those stories. Except those VFX movie has nothing as nothing is believable in the first place.
Rush Hour (1998)
Funniest series ever made.
I've watched this Rush Hour ever time I needed a laugh. It's the funniest movie ever made and Chris Tucker is the best comedian ever lived. I've notched the series of 3 movies more than 100 times literally and never got bored. It's my most watched movie.
Project X (2012)
Underrated
Didn't get bored at a single scene. Every scene was fun in it. It don't know how it's so unknown and not so famous movie. I didn't expected at all that this movie will be so much fun.
Le notti di Cabiria (1957)
Brilliant
Watch and learn in life. Absolute Brilliant movie and very well written and the lead actress is amazing.
Sing Street (2016)
Loved the brother more than protagonist
To all the brothers out there. Beautiful line.
The elder brother stole the show.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
Waste of time
Unnecessary extended all the scenes in the previous movie and even when removing lot of important scenes this movie is twice the length of previous one. Complete waste of time. The previous one at least was logical. All edits in this were completely amateur and unprofessional like a new filmmaker is doing it. They wanted to add 2-3 things like joker and the Darkseid scene then that could have easily done as the trailer of new movie. Waste don't waste your time, instead google the new scenes that will hardly take 5 minutes.
Mandariinid (2013)
Perfect movie
Amazing movie with amazing message. I loved every second of this movie. What a beautiful presentation of what happens in wars.
Singin' in the Rain (1952)
Cliche story
Most cliché movie i have ever watched, it may have been good in 1952 but watching in 2020 is just so bored with story and everything.
To Be or Not to Be (1942)
One of the best written movies.
Everything was so perfectly written in this movie that its hard to believe its a 1942 movie. Everything was so good about this movie, from screenplay, dialogue, jokes. It did not bore me for a second even when it is made in 1942 and almost all old movies bored me at some part of it but this movie did not. Must watch movie. Absolutely loved it.
Tonari no Totoro (1988)
Nice
Good movie. Cute fluffy totoro. It's a very good movies for kids.
Joker (2019)
Most overrated movie of all time
It was successful only because of the name Heath and Christopher Nolan left for their work for success of character like Joker. They fell in love with the character joker because of them and liked this movie and this movie was unrelated to the logic and all logic or behaviors of joker that were shown by joker in dark knight and everything about Joker and story in this movie was illogically connected and they left common sense aside and what is right or wrong and they just went with their own stupid logic and all the stupid logic in this movie makes no sense and people don't even understand the story they just go with the hype and name. Although only good thing about the movie was acting of Phoenix and nothing else.
Gisaengchung (2019)
Extremely overrated
One of the most over rated movie of all time. It was good and one time watch movie but not worth all the hype it good because of being a foreign movie and people want to appreciate it but the appreciation went too far. And it got the awards like oscars because of less competition.
Kota Factory (2019)
All marketing, no content
What was there in show other than how to run the show and gain popularity throw marketing and it was not at all funny or exciting or nice dialogue or anything. TVF has gone useless