Change Your Image
protoleios-21302
Reviews
The Hunt (2020)
A thriller 100% well made!
A thriller 100% modern. It is strongly reminiscent of the famous "Open Season" of 1974 with the Peter Fonda and William Holden, but this time with many references in: the online fake news, the globalization that wants an elite of tycoons and beastly human nature. And of course the incredible scene where two women fight to the death under the sounds of Beethoven. Very good movie! So ... 8/10!
The Power of the Dog (2021)
VERY BORING PSYCHO - WESTERN
It's a film in which the main characters have between them a relationship that is not revealed even after the movie ends. The viewer is left wondering whether or not what he watched implies any love affair, even homosexual. The film has a "theatrical" narrative which makes it boring for a long time. The good acting and photography that apparently led it to the Oscars are not saved by such a mediocre script. Therefore ... 3/10
ADVICE: Watch better "The Bus Stop" and other plays of T. Williams.
Je t'aime moi non plus (1976)
The most erotic movie ever made with one purpose: To make you sick!
Don't even think about watching this film! You 'll feel the sickness fron the first 5 min. The BBC knows better (see other opinions) Therefore: 1/10 (because 0/10 doesn't exist).
Manifest (2018)
THE MANIFEST EXPLAINED
1. The voices the characters hear their own voice because it was themselves from a parallel future as if the plain was arrived normally in the NY. Their future existence knows well what is the right act in every difficult case they live.
2. Why Zik didn't die? Because he managed to afford to the right moment of time he was saved by Kal. He didn't die because of Kal he saved because of Kal and saved Kal in return.
3. The real messages of this show are: a. We all deserve a second chance b. We must accept diversity c. We must continue despite adversity d. Its good to say 'i' m sorry.
The acting was good (excellent Parveen Kaur) the storyline very interesting and well developed (sory, there were on aliens) and the direction procedural.
Therefor 7/10.
All the Bright Places (2020)
UNEQUAL STORY
At the beginning of the film I thought I would watch a remarkable story of two wonderful characters up to five minutes before the end. What an unequal story! What a disappointment! The stars are for the acting...
Gisaengchung (2019)
4 Stars for the first part only
Maybe i miss something but i wonder if there's a character you that represents a positive emotion or sympathy. All characters were parasites (and still you can't see a "cow"! Well, if you think that Almodovar meets Stephen King in Korea that's ok. i want to know, if any one believes this is the best movie ever would he of she will watch the film for a second time? Well, me no! Better from the Old boy? No! Funny? No! So 4 stars only for gasp of classes.-
12 Monkeys (2015)
Best time travel + best action + best drama = Twelve Monkeys!
SEE ALL EPISODES and you will understand why the Ancient Mythology had a god by the name of KRONOS (mens time in the greek language) You Know the ancient god (he was a TITAN!!!) used to eat her kids because he believed they'll take his throne in the future. So, watch ALL the show and take your time!!!