Change Your Image
RHOMKM
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
FUBAR (2023)
Did I just hear some pronounce Guyana wrong?
So ya. I'm baffled by how someone doesn't know how to pronounce this country. I'm starting to think she did it on purpose so it creates a buzz on social media but it makes her look dumb unfortunately when she could be extremely smart however, Monica Barbaro who plays the daughter of Luke, (Arnold S) pronounced Guyana as GEE-Yana and not GAI-aa-nuhh in the second episode while they were in the briefing room and that pretty much sums up this series. After hearing this, I completely zoned out after that mistake. I know it shouldn't define the show but how do you not know how to pronounce Guyana??
The White Lotus (2021)
Ummmmm. What?
How? How did this become top rated I don't understand? If this was a crime drama maybe, but this is nothing? It's artistic but thats it? No substance, no dark humor, just people constantly talking and complaining? It's awful. Boring and kinda annoying. I wish I didn't watch all of the episodes and did something productive and now I have regrets. Just terrible.this show is about nothing and the only show that was able to pull that off was Seinfeld. This was a failure and I don't understand the hype. I just don't get it? They got fantastic actors and actresses to fulfill this script? This horribly written boring script? I wish I got my time back from watching this.
Devil in Ohio (2022)
If I could give this a negative star I would give it -10
I don't even know where this show is going. I'm on episode 5 & was compelled to write a review because this show is not only boring, it's repetitive & just simply makes no sense.
Where's the scare factor? Where's the story line? Why is selling a house such an important branch of the story line?
How is a psychiatrist helping in the ER? I just don't get it & I just don't like it. You want a filler show to watch to put you to sleep, this is it. Awful. No suspense, no real drama, it's just tries to hard. I wish I could get my time back from watching this.
It's hard to watch this. So hard. That's what she said.
The Wheel of Time (2021)
One word. BORING!
I unfortunately have to write 150 characters because I initially wrote "read my title" but I would not waste time on this show. It's boring, confusing, and goes on & on & on with no proper explanation and random people just start singing or playing music. Me no likey.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
I wish I can give this negative stars.
Terrible. Just. Terrible. Lynda Carter was the best part of the film & that scene lasted 15 secs. I wish I never watched this bc now I have a bad taste in my mouth for wonder woman movies. So bad.
Schitt$ Creek (2015)
I watch this show for one person. Catherine O'Hara!!!!
Ok. The entire cast is phenomenal however, I realized I laugh so much I cry to the scenes where Catherine O'Hara opens her mouth. She is a amazing actress and an outstanding, exceptional comedic genius! She is great in every role she plays but this role was made for her. I'm so happy I took the chance to watch this show bc I wasn't interested before but decided to watch bc I've watched everything and this is yet another fantastic Canadian comedy. A Must see! ... CAW CAW, CAW CAW!
Kipo and the Age of Wonderbeasts (2020)
So I just cried my eyes out!
Great show for kids & adults. Loved every single concept of this show. The honey bees were my favorite. It's a must see show for sure. Funny, action packed, sad and joyful. Perfect score for me on this one. Great story, GREAT message behind it!! WATCH IT NOW!
Tales from the Loop (2020)
Boring
This show tried to hard to be artsy & thought provoking and it failed miserably. It was boring & meaningless. This show completely missed the mark & that's disappointing because it could have been great. If you need something to sleep too, put this on. You'll be out cold!
Dark Phoenix (2019)
How is this at a 6/10???
Garbage. Hot. Stinking. Garbage. That's all I have to say. Not even worth me explaining. Disappointed
Another Life (2019)
This is a space soap opera, simple as that, & its great!
This show is not supposed to invoke a dark perspective into an alien invasion or looking for the premise of life and existence. This is purely for the purpose of entertaining in the form of a sci-fi soap opera. If you get that you'll LOVE this show. It's constant action and bad circumstances that happen to the crew and mission, reminiscent to a tela-nova & it's awesome because it's sci-fi!
The Boys (2019)
SO GOOOOOOOOOOOD!!!!!!
I'm disappointed that I binged watched this because now I have nothing great to watch :( this was so dark,edgy, dysfunctional, conflicting and just purely "messed up man" and I loved every second of it. Well well done actors, writers, directors and everyone else. Can not WAIT until season 2 so hurry up and get this done.
Legion (2017)
Wow!!! Really???
I would love to give this show more stars because it's marvel themed and I love marvel, but it's tries too hard to be 'deep' & 'edgy' & 'different' that it just becomes because bizarre, confusing & just plain stupid. I honestly don't get what's going on in every episode because they try to educate you on society and human nature by using weird cut scenes & images that are supposed to be artistic and characters that don't make sense I the scene. Wish they could just tone it down with the confusing story lines and scenes that don't flow with the show. Disappointed. Make it simple.
My Mad Fat Diary (2013)
Best show EVER!!!!!
This show is a MUST watch. Highly intelligent, highly amusing, highly therapeutic. Every actor, character on this show is utterly amazing! I have watched all three seasons 10 times & I still can't get enough. In the process of watching it again for the 11th time. Do not miss out on the opportunity to watch this show as it will change your life & perspective on how real television shows should be. A gang of teenagers in Stamford showing how life can be troubled but if you have support there is nothing that can stop you. Rae Earl the leader of the pack is truly an inspiration as you experience her down fails & triumphs. I have laughed so much & have cried just the same. Watching someone experience self doubt, love for the first time, trying to 'fit in' to the world and surviving all is insightful and motivational. All hail My Mad Fat Diary, best show ever.