Change Your Image
EddyVen
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
X (2022)
Boring, dull and just waste...
There is noting good about this movie, no horror, not even humor just dull movie... That high rating is for naked scenes a guess... Such a waste of my time...
Scream (2022)
Noting New, dull and boring
This part felt like kids movie, cant they even try to make it abit realistic. No emotion, actors feel fake, felt like amature cinema... There is no intrigue, you dont feel characters no emotions, even the scares are dull and boring. I bet the rating for the movie is covids fault 😏 3/10.
Bill & Ted Face the Music (2020)
You have to be under the influence
Movie reminds me of "dumb and dumber" but it was pain to watch this... To make movie like this you really have to be under the influence, everything about this movie was just bad... try to watch this but don't expect anything smart.
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
Really? What the hell was this?
This movie is boring from the start. There is noting good about this part of the start wars trilogy. Story is really horrible, all the disappointing scenes and dialog's are useless... even with 4 glasses of whiskey i wanted to switch of this sh.. but still managed to watch it till the end...
A Dog's Purpose (2017)
Perfect for people that love dogs
If your a dog people then this movies is just made for you if not then it's fine TV movie to watch with family. Got plenty of emotions sadness, joy and happiness all in one, liked it 8/10 from the gender. Hope there will be more movies like this with so much emotions in it that you can relax and watch with pleasure.