Change Your Image
natasyadsd7
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Lost in Translation (2003)
quarter life crisis x midlife crisis
Two completely different people, who are facing different life problems, in a short time have developed a sweet friendship. I find it wonderful to have friends or people to talk to when in a foreign place. Good movie!!
Friends (1994)
P.E.R.F.E.C.T
Just start watching Friends in 2020.
When other people complain of being bored during quarantine, I don't think my quarantine life is as bad as I thought
Thank you, F.R.I.E.N.D.S <3
Areumdawoon Geodaeege (2012)
Not the best.. but the most memorable:)
This drama was my first on going drama. I waited every week for episodes. And i really love it!
It's nothing special with the story actually, it's not something new (a girl pretended to be a boy). That's a bit predictable. But that's not mean it's a bad drama. I hopelessly waiting every week because it's getting better and better. Sulli and Minho are so cute and sweet together (i can't stand). AND THE BEAUTIFUL SOUNDTRACK, OMG!! This drama+the soundtrack=memorable. I always remember that moment when i watch this drama when listening to Butterfly (by Jessica&Krystal), In Your Eyes (by Onew), Stand Up (Jmin), etc.