Change Your Image
jakez-96259
Reviews
Family Guy: Must Love Dogs (2021)
Best episode in years
I really liked this one! That might be because I love Quagmire and Brian episodes, but I just feel like Family Guy has been much more consistent this season.
Rock the Block (2019)
I love this show
I absolutely love this show. There need to be more seasons.
Wipeout (2021)
I love Nicole!
Nicole, if you see this, I love you. This was a perfectly fine premier! I'm not sure where the hate comes from! Lots of potential for a great reboot here.
6 Underground (2019)
I hate this movie
I'm extremely positive when it comes to movies. I'm totally okay with turning my brain off and enjoying a fun, mindless action movie. This movie is different. It's long, boring, and devoid of substance or anything unique or interesting. God this movie is boring. The characters have absolutely nothing to them, the plot is generic and the action is forgettable. I do not recommend this film unless you're a fan of some of Bay's other lesser films.