Change Your Image
g1nseng
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
More creative freedom to Zack Snyder
There's a lot of things to say in comparison to the god awful release we got from Warner Bros, Joss Whedon and all the other corporate cucks that was involved in disrupting this version which was always fit to follow Zack's vision following Man of Steel & Batman v Superman. The transition from Batman v Superman to this film is so natural, the length of this film might even still be too short, but regardless I think every newly introduced hero all got equally big parts in the film. Cyborg was the most interesting character in the film for me. The introductions & development of the new heroes are essential, and they somehow just cut it all in the 2017 version. With all the orgasmic slow-mo shots though, I now really want Zack to make a film about The Flash, without the "comedic" relief of course.
Worst parts? The Flash's Jar-Jar Binks-esque personality, Gal Gadot's acting, and me not having an IMAX theater at home to fully accept the 4:3 aspect ratio. Also Amber Heard has no place in this either, she does in prison though.
Game of Thrones: The Iron Throne (2019)
GARBAGE
So many on the council that went out of their way to have the TRUE HEIR on the throne. But no one considers to bring him up. But sure, let's make someone who has no claim, and by his own words "I'm something else now", "I can never be lord of anything" into the King. Also, "Winter is Coming" for 7 seasons or Maester Aemon saying "This one will be long." But what that ment was one episode of night and grass growing out of the snow north of the wall at the end of the season.