Change Your Image
mvinoth-91250
Reviews
Hey! Sinamika (2022)
Cute romance movie hampered by songs
Dulquer and Aditi's performances were amazing. However, there were so many unnecessary songs throughout the movie which adds up to the runtime.
The direction and the screenplay were pretty good. Overall, a nice movie to watch.
The Lost City (2022)
Sporadically funny
The movie was funny in intervals. The performances were good. Brad Pitt's cameo was excellent. Neither the plot nor the scenes were exciting. Overall, the movie is a one-time watch.
Best Leftovers Ever! (2020)
Fun and Innovative show!
I don't agree with "the bad host" comments here! The show is very fun to watch and the cooks are really talented in transforming leftovers!
Chakra (2021)
Average
Regina's character had potential but wasted. Vishal had upper hand throughout the movie. Climax was draggy. One time watchable.
Into the Night (2020)
Highly entertaining
A neat thriller if you stop looking for logic. Show has some really tense moments and you will not be bored.
Oh My Kadavule (2020)
Feel good and emotional romantic comedy
A breezy romantic movie after long time. Excellent acting by Ashok and Ritika and the chemistry between them is superb. Movie carries an important message with loads of funny scenes. must watch.
V1 Murder Case (2019)
Lost steam midway
Movie was engaging up to interval then goes south post-interval. Amateurish making and acting lets down the movie big time.
Kaalidas (2019)
Keeps you guessing till end!
Kudos to the director for keeping the suspense till very end. strong performances and gripping screenplay make this movie a must watch