Change Your Image
tonybl-43178
Reviews
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Don't
Save your money, don't see it. Even Gal didn't save it. Mostly laughable, for the wrong reasons.
Space Force (2020)
Should be called Comedy Forced
I'm a big fan of Steve Carell but this show is simply not funny.
True History of the Kelly Gang (2019)
Nope
At 34 minutes I started looking at the reviews on IMDB to see if I was missing something. I wasn't. I know it was meant to be satire and entirely untruthful but I really don't know why it was even made. I scrolled to 1h45m. My views haven't improved. I can't say any more without spoilers, which wouldn't be worth their kilt anyway.
The I-Land (2019)
Nope
I watched the first episode and 10 minutes of the second episode. That will be it for me.
Hidden in Plain Sight (2019)
Ugh
Switched it off 22 mins in. Cheesy, predictable, horrible acting.
My Teacher, My Obsession (2018)
Just... no
Billed as a psychological thriller, I was only thrilled when the movie finally ended. You'll find yourself laughing at the acting instead. I'd rather watch "Titanic: The Legend Goes On" on repeat for a month.