Change Your Image
A_Sparrow
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Hollywood (2020)
Okay, wauw. Just wauw
I would like to write a review with some depth but I can't.
Why?
Because this is what I wanted, what I needed, what I loved. This series is fun, crazy and just really, really exiting.
Watch this if you love the 50s, love Hollywood and love a Hollywood ending
Far from the Madding Crowd (2015)
You had me at the soundtrack
I have listened to the soundtrack many, many times. And until today I had not seen the film but I went in with high expectations. Just to make the story short; I loved it. The vibes were breath taking. The actors were amazing and the soundtrack is oh so good. Highly recommend you see this and experience it for yourself.
The Greatest Showman (2017)
Stuck in your head
It has been a few days since I saw this film and the songs are still in my head. Musicals are mostly made to entertain and this film did exactally that. It was fun, warm and made to be watched again. Whenever i am in need of a little joy in my life, I will think of this.
Austenland (2013)
I couldn't wish for more
A film that, somewhat unexpected, turned to be one of my favorite.
When I watch/review a film, I always wonder only one thing: Do I enjoy it? That is all I really care about. And with film my anwser is simple: I enjoyed this very, very much.
This movie is made for Jane Austen fans. Its made for fangirls of Pride and Prejudice. It felt like it was made for me.
So I loved it. I loved ever scene, joke and character.
Watch this film if you love Jane Austen and like to have a good laugh while you're at it.