Change Your Image
jamim63
Reviews
Ratatouille (2007)
Childhood Memories
I've watched this movie so many times. Still don't get bored. It deserved more Oscar. Feel this movie. Oscar Deserving movie.
Dangal (2016)
Don't underestimate girls!
So many lessons here, inspirational. Loved it. One of the best biography film of Bollywood Industry. Aamir Khan was phenomenal. And others were also so great. Watch it peeps. Ending was good too.
Mary Kom (2014)
Watch IT
One of the best biography film of Bollywood Industry. And underrated too. Priyanka was mind blowing. Great Indian. I'm not even an Indian still felt the ending from my heart.
Kapoor & Sons (2016)
Underrated AF
This is one of the best and underrated movie. So many lessons here. Realistic for middle class people. Loved everyone's performances. Loved musics, cinematography, choreography, acting, direction, locations. Worth to watch. Feel it.
Hasee Toh Phasee (2014)
Spend fun time
Finally a Parineety did quite great somewhere. Siddharth was really good as usual. Simply beautiful and funny movie but the ending could be more better. Musics were good too. Watch it.
Evaru (2019)
Masterpiece
This is a masterpiece piece. It's a remake of The Invisible Guest. But I found it more thrilling. Worth to watch. Mind blowing direction and acting. I wish I could watch it before I've watched The Invisible Guest and Badla. Cause this one is the best.
Sanju (2018)
Worth to watch
Sanju is a masterpiece of Bollywood. So many things to learn about life and friendship. Ranbir, Paresh and Vicky were amazing. Loved it.
Dil Dhadakne Do (2015)
Must watch
This is a family drama movie. Quite funny and very realistic. This is a classic and masterpiece of Bollywood. Bollywood should make more movies like this. Loved the lines of Pluto Mehra. Javed Akhter is great actually. Loved everyone's performances too. And Zoya Akhter is always amazing.
Gunjan Saxena: The Kargil Girl (2020)
Worth to watch.
Everyone is rating 1 just because Jhanvi Kapoor is a star kid. This kind of people shouldn't watch film. There were more actors who did great. Think about them. And ngl that Jhanvi was quite good. People are making fun of expressions. That's just a excuse to make fun of Jhanvi Kapoor. She's still new but she was good. At least she doesn't deserve this much hatred. Also think about the Real Gunjan Saxena too. I liked the feminine side. And loved the relationship between father and daughter. This is a very underrated movie. Please guys watch it then judge it. Don't rate it 1 just for one person. Judge other too and movie's direction. Loved the direction. They perfectly portrayed the struggle of female.
We're the Millers (2013)
Surprisingly Good Movie
It was a good comedy and family drama movie. But you shouldn't watch it with your family since it's a R rated movie. Good for time pass.
Baar Baar Dekho (2016)
Underrated Movie
This is a very underrated movie. I didn't find it illogical since it was all a dream. This movie had a very good message. I loved the songs and the bgm. Everyone should watch this movie. You can learn some important thing from this movie. And Siddharth acted very well. Also loved Katrina. Amazing story. Loved it.
Vinci Da (2019)
Piece of art
I really loved the story and the climax but they could made it more interesting. Sohini was really amazing. And loved Hritwik and Rudranil's acting. Srijit is one of the best director. Loved it.
Tumbbad (2018)
Watch it
The story was quite good and really different. I loved the direction and their acting more than the story. Got some different taste.
Dev.D (2009)
Watch it
The best thing about this movie is Direction. Anurag Kashyap is a very different director. He's really amazing. Abhay played his role perfectly. Chanda is the best character played Kalki. The story was really good but Anurag's direction made the movie more good. The girl who played the role of Paro, she was also good. I loved the ending.
Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara (2011)
Depression Cure
What a movie! Liked the trio of Hrittik, Farhan and Abhay. Katrina was quite good. Kalki was superb. Loved the story. Zoya Akhter nailed it. This is one of the best movie of Bollywood. Bollywood need more movies like ZNMD. Learned so many things about Spain, Friendship and Life.
Tamasha (2015)
Worth to Watch
This is Imtiaz Ali's best movie. Deepika was amazing. Ranbir just nailed it. I was amazed by their acting. The people played the role of Ved's imagination, all of them were wonderful. Bgm and songs were so good. This is a very realistic movie. Brown kids will understand the pain of Ved. Amazing story.
Predestination (2014)
Must Watch
This is absolutely one of the best sci fi thriller movie. I don't have any word to explain this movie. Amazing direction and acting. Loved the climax. Watch it asap. Worth to watch.
London Has Fallen (2016)
Worth to watch, Underrated movie.
The story was really exciting. Vfx was also great. The bombing attacks seemed so real. But the Vfx team didn't give their best when the terrorists were attacked on President's helicopter. Also the character of President was coward and weak. Mike Banning was continuesly underestimated the President. Except these all, it was a very good movie. Worth to watch. It's a very underrated movie.
Piku (2015)
Loved Piku
Piku is a very good and unique movie. This movie is about old parents. How they should be treated by their child. Liked the jokes about constipation. Amibabh, Irfaan and Deepika nailed it. Jishu was also good. Liked the direction. Bollywood should make this kind of movies more than movies like Soty 2.
Kahaani (2012)
Kahaani's Kahani is amazing
Kahaani is one of the best thriller movie. This movie is a gem of Bollywood. Vidya, Nawazuddin and Pramabata was great. They portrayed Kolkata very well. The story was very amazing and strong. Vidya's acting was too strong. Liked the direction too. The climax wasn't predictable. Loved it.
Lakshya (2004)
All Indian should watch this movie
I really liked this movie. Farhan Akhter did great work. I liked the direction. Hrittik Roshan was amazing. Liked everyone's performances. But the movie length was too long that's why I rated it 6. The story was really good. But the last one hour was lengthy.
Nakitai watashi wa neko o kaburu (2020)
Loved it
A very beautiful and cute movie. Worth to watch it. You won't regret after watching this movie. You'll have a very good time while watching this.
Betaal (2020)
Betaal
Betal is one of the most underrated series. Everyone should watch it. I don't know why people didn't like it. It was not that bad. It was thrilling. Worth to watch.
Paatal Lok (2020)
One of the best Indian Series
This series was worth to watch it. I didn't waste my time. This is a very realistic series. I think it's a masterpiece series. We want to watch more series and movies like this. Sadly things like Paatal Lok happens in real life.
Gisaengchung (2019)
Parasite
Bong Joon Ho is one of the best and talented Director. Parasite was a great dark comedy movie. It was pretty much realistic movie. I'm not that great to write a review about this movie. Everybody should watch this movie.