Change Your Image
lilgreentornado
My complete anime list:https://myanimelist.net/profile/1tsjas0n
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Steven Universe Future: The Future (2020)
Things Left Open
They forgot about the chest. They could have also focused on other gems.
Steven Universe (2013)
Alternative For Adventure Time
Both Steven Universe and Adventure Time have huge world, but when it comes to the characters, I prefer Steven Universe. In my opinion Steven universe has better character development. Each character has a interesting back story. The only thing Adventure Time beats Steven universe is world building. So, If you want characters with interesting back stories watch Steven Universe.
Kimetsu no Yaiba (2019)
Bad
I know Demon Slayer has amazing animation, but animation doesn't make a anime good. An anime should mostly be judged by it's story and characters. Animation does make it look pretty, but what's the point of a good fight scene if your not invested in the characters. Demon Slayer weakest point is its characters. I would appreciate if they spent more time on the characters. The plot of the story is a little bit Clichéd. The story follows Tanjiro whom family was killed, besides his little sister, Nezuko who turned into a demon. This plot is very interesting and it makes you want to care for Tanjiro to succeed, but it's the other characters that make me lose my interest in the story. The other characters stories are not as good as Tanjiro's, except for one.
Steven Universe Future: Prickly Pair (2019)
A Set Back
I feel that this Episode doesn't develop Steven's character. This episode shows Steven whining again about his feelings. His whining has been going on for like 3 episodes now and I'm tired of it. This completely ruins all of Steven's development. Season 5 Steven acted more mature than this grown up Steven.
Steven Universe Future: Why So Blue? (2019)
Why?
I don't think this episode is needed because in the episode it doesn't add anything else to Lapis's charecter. Also we were introduced to new gems, but like the other little home school gems, they won't add anything to the series overall. This a huge waste of time
Daybreak (2019)
Point Of View
I really like how the show has different perspectives of the characters in the show, and isn't your typical character that just talks. It has very unique perspectives. Fore example Turbo still uses subtitles when you see his point of view. This really fits his character because he never talk even when you don't see his point of view. (I know this is off topic, but I really liked Overwatch being mentioned in this)
Teen Titans Go! To the Movies (2018)
Unexpectedly Good
Even though I hate the series , I liked the movie. laughed at most of the jokes and the movie isn't as annoying as the series. Still, there are some problems with the movie, but it's not really noticeable while watching the movie.
Grey's Anatomy (2005)
End Already
The most recent season is so boring. There nothing that makes this show great anymore. Also, there isn't a good relationship in this show either.
It (2017)
Favorite Horror Movie
I love everything about this movie. Every characters is amazing and not boring. The effects are my favorite thing about It. They do a great job with their horrific effects, to make a scene very scary.
Pretty Little Liars (2010)
7 Years Mystery Solved, But It Was Unsatisfying
Why did this show last so long. After season 2, I didn't care about the drama between everyone. I only cared about the mystery in the show. Honestly, this show could have lasted only 2 seasons, but they kept dragging this show on and on. I'm just so happy it ended, but it had a unsatisfying ending.
American Horror Story (2011)
Build Up
I like how they slowly connect everything in the series. That's why season 8 is my favorite because it combines Hotel, Coven, and Murder House. The biggest question I have for this show is how is it going to end.
The Boys (2019)
Funny, But messed up
I like the way this show portrays superheroes in a funny and corrupted way. Its a new way to show what heroes truly are. I kind of got tired of the typical superhero cliche, so this a great way to twist the genre of superheroes and make it fresh again, but in a twisted way.
Rick and Morty (2013)
Creative
What I like most about this is the dimensions in Rick And Morty. With dimensions you could have MANY, MANY kinds of episodes. I even think the designs of each dimension is very creative as well. It's just so fun to watch Rick and Morty's adventures through the series, and I hope this show last for a long time.
Mao Mao: Heroes of Pure Heart (2014)
Good?
I think this show wants to be like adventure Time, but I think it's not even close to Adventure time. This is because the characters are not interesting to me. Still, I find enjoyment while watching this show because of the animation.
Star vs. the Forces of Evil (2012)
Okay
Star Vs The Forces Of Evil in my opinion is Okay. I personally think the characters could have been better. Most of the characters to me are very annoying and sometimes boring. The only thing that saves this show for me are the different dimensions. I like how they go to different dimensions. I think Star Vs The forces Of Evil has great world building, but I think you should watch some other show instead if you're looking for characters, skip this.
Steven Universe (2013)
Alternative For Adventure Time
Both Steven Universe and Adventure Time have huge world, but when it comes to the characters, I prefer Steven Universe. In my opinion Steven universe has better character development. Each character has a interesting back story. The only thing Adventure Time beats Steven universe is world building. So, If you want characters with interesting back stories watch Steven Universe.
Adventure Time (2010)
Inspirational
Since this show has a huge world filled with many great characters, it inspired me to write stories. This show is a great example of how to build a fantasy world and how to deal with many characters. Even though Adventure Time ended, it could of kept going because of how big the world is. If you want to make a story with a huge world watch this show.
Infinity Train (2019)
Alternative For Adventure Time
If you like Adventure Time, you will like this show. They both share creative elements. For example, they both explore different places with magical elements. Also they have great characters. Just go watch the show. It's not that long and the episodes feel very fast.