Change Your Image
udayshetty-87800
Reviews
Dhamaka (2022)
Same old similar story and masala songs
Nothing new and interesting about the movie.... The same old similar plot, mixed, unnecessary masala songs,no gripping story, the movie only has lots of fighting scenes, dialogues... The movie is very boring, and the only thing is good is dual character one man.. unwanted songs, over fights, poor story line, the same similar content .. the direction is very poor, nothing is good,are noticeable ,or interesting don't waste your time watching this type of dumb, stupid, movie .. the rating should be below 7 or 6 star , how people rate this movie above 7 star ,the movie is overrated...
Not recommended at all...
Zhou (2022)
Religion and curse
It feels like i watched the half movie as documentory or shoot...more concentrated needed towards horror scenes and story it could have been better movie........................if you like horror movies it's worth watching.
Baekdusan (2019)
A decent thrilling, disaster movie
Solid storyline and suspense..
Great visuals ...just positive side of the movie.worth watching
#Why Korean movies are very Underrated...
Naeil (2022)
Life and lives
One of the best kdrama of 2022
Every episode content is not interesting or likeable but most of the episodes are great and well made
Worth watching...................................................
RangiTaranga (2015)
Watched it in theatre 7 year ago, reviewing in 2022
One of the top best neat complete mystery, thriller, serial killer movie of kannada film industry ...................................................................... underrated movie the movie deserves above 9 star rating.
W - Du gaeui segye (2016)
Better start and poor ending
The plot and Start of the series very good.. middle episodes are messed up , repeated scenes and ending is also not upto the mark ... Don't think High rated movie or series are better ❌............................... overrated drama.
Don (2022)
2nd half is the best part of the movie
Unnecessary things added in first half
Duration is also long...2nd half saved the movie......................................................................................... "Celebrate your parents when they are with you"
Geu hae urineun (2021)
Bit Boring and not interesting
Nothing new or special about this drama..
Slow ,boring.. some episodes are good the whole drama dragged too much.. it's more like melodrama, series...
6.5/10...
................................................................not recommended.
12th Man (2022)
Missing something
Not a good start, first thirty to forty minutes nothing ,thrilling,boring and unnecessary scenes are negative points of the movie ... rest of the movie is thrilling and good , One time watchable near decent thriller.................
Rocky (2021)
Slow burning... serious,violent,cruel,raw,bloody..
If you really like ,crime genre movies go for it..
Note: if you watch for entertainment purpose,definitely ,it's not for you.........................................................................................................................................
8/10
Recommended..
Definitely worth watching..
K.G.F: Chapter 2 (2022)
Just solid as gold
Story 9/10
Script 9.5/10
Screenplay 9.5/10
Direction 9.5/10
Cinematography 9.5/10
(Stunning)Visual effects 9.5/10
Music(bgm) 9.5/10
Action 9.5/10
Comedy 8.5/10
Acting 8/10..
The movie just moves like speedy bullet ..
Theatrical experience,bgm Goosebumps..🔥💥
The movie is absolutely, incredible in all aspects..
Making was top notch,perfect 10/10... Fast facing,
Stunning action, crime, thriller ever made in indian cinema...
"Finally kannada movie created history in indian cinema"
"Proud feel for kannadigas and kannada film industry"
Operation Java (2021)
Unique content,good message..
Worth watching..no unnecessary things,over drama..
Malayalam film industry very good at making cop,crime, thriller movies............................................................. totally worth watching
8/10...........
3 (2012)
Heartbreaking emotional movie
Pure intense love story.
Ultimate songs and music.
Story screenplay direction,upto the mark
Very sad ending made me cry
"Danush and Shruthi Hassan acting🔥"
I watched this movie 4 or 5 years ago reviewed in 2022.
Doraibu mai kâ (2021)
Different type of movie
From the beginning to ending slow.. i don't know maybe this is the style of Japanese movie makers or directors ...i don't like the whole movie, too much drama......................... ................ Most of the movie on the Road and in the car .... I admit it The movie is as same like as it's title genre... definitely not for everyone.
7.5/10...
Soorarai Pottru (2020)
Excellent 🔥 movie
I'm from Karnataka.. shining suriya is one of my favourite actor. Suriya sir acting🔥 performance amazing!!amazing!!amazing...
Everything done very neatly in the movie,
Without any doubt Absolutely an Epic , magical,logical,movie..
Starting to end not even bored one second....
9.5/10...
Ek Love Ya (2022)
Crazy, emotional, sentimental love story
Definitely watchable Intense love story..don't mind negative reviews low rating................................................................................
8.5/10.
Etharkkum Thunindhavan (2022)
Serious matter ended seriously
There is always negative reviews and low rating some people like some people dislike... it's a serious mattered movie ...suriya performance always amazing no doubt in that.. the director did a good job not a best job, plot is okay but ending not upto the mark... People only concentrate on the negative side of the movie not on the positive message..
8 or 8.5/10....
Tamjung Hong Gil-dong: Sarajin ma-eul (2016)
Pure detective > noir movie
Don't miss it...why? Korean movies underrated English movies overrated .. truly great action crime thriller movie with good story,visuals.. every actor performance amazing .. specially the kid acting🔥😁😍... just see the movie 🔥 definitely worth watching... 💯 Recommended...
What the hell 🙄 is wrong with IMDb rating... (Toy movies) graphics movies Marvel movies overrated ....
Old Monk (2022)
Pure comedy movie
Story 8/10, screenplay 8/10, direction 9/10🔥,dialogues 9/10😁 script 9/10...
This is called 100% original comedy (humour)
Movie...........................................................
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Just watch it
I watched all the spiderman movies ,this one is better ...
Amazing-Visuals*graphics*
............................................... ...............................................
Hridayam (2022)
Heart + emotions,feelings, moments, memories, laughing, crying etc
Something special here in the movie..
honestly felt, really good after watching hridayam.
I liked,all the songs, music, story, acting, direction...
It's one of the best romance, musical,drama movie came in 2022..
Movie is a clear winner 9/10..
Jigeum uri hakgyoneun (2022)
It's a great zombie apocalypse show to watch
A nearly perfect zombie series... definitely worth watching...
The rating should be above 8 star
Underrated...
Again proved that korean dramas makers are 🔥🔥 creativity, story, visuals, technicalities, choreography..
Badava Rascal (2021)
Simple movie
Simple movie with good direction.
Major positive things of the movie comedy scenes, dialogues, story, good song ........... I didn't see nothing
New or different content in the movie ... but worth watching
7/10.
Verdens verste menneske (2021)
Not impressive
There are some good scenes in the movie..apart from that I didn't find any interesting things in the movie ,dull and dumb nothing new or different ....... the worst person in the world..
Ddongpari (2008)
Violent,realistic,emotional..
Good movie without any over buildup..
Realistic drama,raw dialogues, good screenplay, direction, story,writing...
Start to end made a sense...........................................................................................