Change Your Image
IMDB_Customer
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Snitch (2013)
Confused true story
This is a good story. The only goof is that Jon was in prison for 5 years (he answered, when Dwayne asked), and he is Adult, connected to "this" business. While Dwayne's son will get 5-20 years of jail time for what? A kid who accepted a parcel for the First time... I doubt the film is based on a true story. Otherwise, great project.
Triangle (2009)
Excellent Time Travel Movie
One of the best time travel movie. young Melissa George is beautiful
Predestination (2014)
I just must review it! 10plus/10
Long time ago I wanted to watch it, now at Covid-19 times I have more time and finally watched an old movie. The idea is brilliant. I wonder how exactly the idea was born and the script was written. In what circumstances? Obviously the fantastic doesn't happen in real life, it can't be based on your experience, so a writer must have rich imagination for such a creation). I'll check other writer's work. The only thing I didn't get it, how could not John remember the face of a guy which he spend the best night in her/his entire life? 10/10 anyway.
Eden Lake (2008)
How I love such movies!
That's the genre which is always interesting to watch. It may concern anyone. And how would you act on this lovely couple's place? The whole movie keeps you in tense. Do not watch if you are sensitive person.
Rendez-Vous (2015)
Shot SOooo tastefully...
OMG! No offense, I used to think only Hollywood is able to provide deeply touching pictures. But after this movie I take my thoughts back. The story is simple: happy young woman with her age husband and 2 adorable kids feels a strong attraction to a worker at her house. There is a twist at the end, but I especially loved how their feelings were shown and developed. The best scene is when she is in the kitchen right after they were close , she feels that over and over again. Oh... Terrific! Why is low rating (5 currently) and not too much reviews? Should be 10 plus.
Blue Valentine (2010)
No any marriage is forever
Forever love doesn't exist. Any marriage is doomed to fail. Do not believe in couples who are still together 10-20 years, it is not a love, it is mortgage who still keeps 2 unhappy human beings together. Everyone knows the truth but lies to their community that their marriage works. This movie exceptionally shows the truth of relationship. Any love would eventually die. If you are young, no experience newbie, you deny it. If you are adult with the past, who watches this movie, you think "so damn truth". 10 plus!
Shame (2011)
my favorite movie
There is a movie with a message of a truth. Men is confident with all these girls, but when he really likes you he is shy about approaching you. I lOVE it! I think Michael is the perfect cast for that role. Carey plays his sister, she is being used by his boss. Such situations often happen in real life, and this movie showed it very well. I personally enjoyed the movie.
Nocturnal Animals (2016)
Should have won an Oscar
It's just amazing. I am just upset it did not win an Oscar. No movie should have taken over in this category.
Evening Installation (2019)
you can't get the same experience at home that you can at the movie theater
I saw Evening Installation at a film festival in the United States. Very interesting and shocking movie. I couldn't see how many people were in the theater, but they were laughing and jumping in all the right places. It was looking a little grim there at the end. I'm glad Nina and her doggie both survived. Great music, by the way.
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)
life truth
Why did Daniel Craig enter his enemy's house? He felt suspicious but still entered it. Why do we all do what we don't want?
Lion (2016)
So touching
Very very good, so touching...
Very emotional movie, tears are guaranteed
Wind River (2017)
10/10
Tense Thriller. You work all week and wish to relax on the weekends, then turn "Wind River" on. I guarantee you would enjoy it.