STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 838,535 this week

Yael Aviv


Yael Aviv was born on June 10, 1945 in Tel Aviv, Israel. She is a casting director and actress, known for The Insider (1999), Broken Mirrors (2018) and 7 Days in Entebbe (2018). See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

See the TV shows set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Utopia" and Season 2 of "The Mandalorian."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yael Aviv's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Insider Casting Department
(1999)
Broken Mirrors Casting Director
(2018)
7 Days in Entebbe Casting Department
(2018)
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (44 credits)
 2014-2019 Sirens (TV Series) (28 episodes)
- Episode #3.8 (2019)
- Episode #3.7 (2019)
- Episode #3.6 (2019)
- Episode #3.5 (2019)
- Episode #3.4 (2019)
 2016 The Ambassador's Wife (Short)
 2014-2015 Good Family (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 (2015)
- Episode #1.11 (2015)
- Episode #1.10 (2015)
- Episode #1.9 (2015)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
 2014 Atlit
 2014/I Dawn
 2013/I Cupcakes
 2012 Zaytoun
 2012 Inch'Allah (casting director: Israel)
 2012 The Attack
 2012 Yossi
 2011 The First Family (TV Series) (2011-2012)
 2011 Invisible
 2011 The Promise (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2011)
 2010 A Bottle in the Gaza Sea (Israel)
 2010 Miral
 2007-2010 Hakol Dvash (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Episode #2.1 (2010)
- Episode 9 (2007)
- Episode 8 (2007)
- Episode 7 (2007)
- Episode 6 (2007)
 2009 Polishuk (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 (2009)
- Episode #1.9 (2009)
- Episode #1.11 (2009)
- Episode #1.10 (2009)
- Episode #1.8 (2009)
 2008/I Hello, Goodbye
 2008 House of Saddam (TV Mini-Series)
 2008 Lemon Tree
 2007 Screenz (TV Series)
 2007 The Arbitrator (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2007)
 2006 The Bubble
 2006/I Forgiveness
 2005 Telenovela Ba'am (TV Series)
 2004 Michaela (TV Series)
 2004 Walk on Water
 2003 Franco Ve'Spector (TV Series)
 2003 Meorav Yerushalmi (TV Series)
 2003 Mishak Hahayim (TV Series)
 2003 Rutenberg
 1996-1997 Cafe Paris (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #2.1 (1997)
- Cafe Paris (1996)
Show Show Actress (10 credits)
Show Show Casting department (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ya'ei Aviv
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed