Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Amy Rothlein Brown »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amy Rothlein Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Coupling Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2003)
Lucky Louie Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2006-2007)
Search for Tomorrow Miscellaneous Crew
(1983-1985)
Roseanne Miscellaneous Crew
(1988-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
 2020 The Conners (TV Series) (lead stage manager - 1 episode)
- Live from Lanford (2020) ... (lead stage manager)
 1998 The Nanny (TV Series) (stage manager - 1 episode)
- The Wedding (1998) ... (stage manager: part one)
 1988-1996 Roseanne (TV Series) (stage manager - 180 episodes)
- Fights & Stuff (1996) ... (stage manager)
- Heart & Soul (1996) ... (stage manager)
- The Wedding (1996) ... (stage manager)
- Ballroom Blitz (1996) ... (stage manager)
- Morning Becomes Obnoxious (1996) ... (stage manager)
 1987 I Married Dora (TV Series) (production associate - 2 episodes)
- Club Montez (1987) ... (production associate)
- Happy, Happy Birthday, Dora (1987) ... (production associate)
  Search for Tomorrow (TV Series) (production assistant - 136 episodes, 1984 - 1985) (production coordinator - 1 episode, 1983)
- Episode #1.8785 (1985) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- Episode #1.8784 (1985) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- Episode #1.8783 (1985) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.8782 (1985) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- Episode #1.8781 (1985) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (24 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Amy Brown | Amy Rothlein

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed