Joe Brown (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 69,560 this week
Trailer
3:02 | Trailer
Joe Brown was born on May 13, 1941 in Swarby, Lincolnshire, England as Joseph Roger Brown. He is known for his work on Three Hats for Lisa (1965), Doing Time (1979) and Mona Lisa (1986). He was previously married to Vicki Brown. See full bio »
1 video »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1145 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 648 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 
a list of 77 people
created 14 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Three Hats for Lisa Johnny Howjego
(1965)
Doing Time Soundtrack
(1979)
Mona Lisa Dudley
(1986)
Code 8 Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (2 credits)
 1983-1984 Give us a Break (TV Series) (singer - 8 episodes)
- Hustle Bustle Toil and Muscle (1984) ... (singer: theme song)
- Right Bad Company (1983) ... (singer: theme song)
- Business Is Business (1983) ... (singer: theme song)
- One Good Stroke Deserves Another (1983) ... (singer: theme song)
- When It Rains It Pours (1983) ... (singer: theme song)
 1980-1981 Cowboys (TV Series) (performer - 13 episodes)
- Middle for Diddle (1981) ... (performer: theme tune)
- Operation Douche (1981) ... (performer: theme tune)
- Pieces of Hate (1980) ... (performer: theme tune)
- Hurricane Lesley (1980) ... (performer: theme tune)
- Bell, Book and Candle (1980) ... (performer: theme tune)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (74 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in the musical, "Pump Boys and Dinettes", at the Piccadilly Theatre in London, England with Lynsey de Paul, Jeremy Clyde, Peter Duncan, Clodagh Rodgers and Chad Stuart in the cast. Philip Hedley was the director. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Joe Brown and The Bruvvers | Joe Brown and the Bruvvers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Totteridge, London, England See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed