Mike Burstyn


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,745 this week
Trailer
1:52 | Trailer
Mike Burstyn was born on July 1, 1945 in The Bronx, New York, USA as Michael Burstein. He is an actor, known for De Mike Burstyn show (1978), Azimuth (2017) and The Flying Matchmaker (1966). He has been married to Cyona Warech since December 7, 1998. See full bio »

Scary Good British Horror Movies to Keep You Up at Night

From Saint Maud to The Wicker Man here are some British horror movies that are certain to keep you looking over your shoulder for weeks to come.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1108 people
created 19 Sep 2016
 
a list of 135 people
created 01 Jul 2015
 
a list of 470 people
created 18 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Burstyn's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

De Mike Burstyn show Self - Host
(1978-1981)
Azimuth Director
(2017)
The Flying Matchmaker Max / Kuni Leml
(1966)
Kuni Leml in Tel Aviv Kuni Leml / Muni Leml / Sabba Kuni Leml
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2017-2020 Juda (TV Series)
The Rabbi
- Episode #2.7 (2020) ... The Rabbi
- Episode #2.6 (2020) ... The Rabbi
- Episode #2.5 (2020) ... The Rabbi
- Episode #2.4 (2020) ... The Rabbi
- Episode #2.3 (2020) ... The Rabbi
 2019 Blue Tiles
Old Sam
 2019 Happy Times
Mati
 2018/I Papa
Doctor
 2018 The Fiddle (Der Fidl) (Short)
Sholom
 2013 Round the Bend (TV Movie)
Captain Wholesome
 2010 Saving Grace (TV Series)
- I Killed Kristin (2010)
 2006 Elvis (TV Series)
Dr. Dov Schlein
 2005 Elvis, Rosental, VeHaIsha Hamistorit (TV Series)
Dr. Dov Schlein
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Dr. Dov Schlein
 1998 Law & Order (TV Series)
Kevin Yates
- Cherished (1998) ... Kevin Yates
 1997 Minotaur
Mossad Man
 1997 Dog Watch (Video)
Levinson
 1994 The Cosby Mysteries (TV Series)
- Mirror, Mirror (1994)
 1987 Moordspel (TV Series)
Panellid
- Riskant roulette (1987) ... Panellid
 1984 A Hanukkah Celebration (Video short)
Singer
 1983 Kuni Leml in Cairo
Kuni Leml / Muni Leml
 1982 Sabine
Mike
 1977 Hershele
Hershele
 1976 Kuni Leml in Tel Aviv
Kuni Leml / Muni Leml / Sabba Kuni Leml
 1974 QB VII (TV Mini-Series)
Doctor
- Part One & Two (1974) ... Doctor (uncredited)
 1974 The Wide World of Mystery (TV Series)
Robbie Stewart
- Tight as a Drum (1974) ... Robbie Stewart
 1968 The Dybbuk
 1966 The Flying Matchmaker
Max / Kuni Leml
 1964 Sallah
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Starred in the Moishe Rosenfeld and Zalmen Mlotek play On Second Avenue at the Folksbiene Yiddish Theatre, New York, New York. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Mike Bourstein | Mike Burstein
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Appearing in one-man Broadway show, "Lansky". See more »

Nickname:

Motele

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed