Mark Coleman (IV)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,507 this week
Trailer
2:02 | Trailer
Mark Coleman was born on December 20, 1964 in Fremont, Ohio, USA. He is an actor and composer, known for R.I.O.T.: The Movie (1996), The Call (2002) and Pit Fight (2004). See full bio »
1 video »

Mary Elizabeth Winstead Gives Advice to Her Younger Self

Mary Elizabeth Winstead takes a cue from her latest film Gemini Man to prepare her younger self for a life in Hollywood.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 140 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 30 Nov 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 25 May 2013
 
list image
a list of 19 people
created 17 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Coleman's work have you seen?

Known For

R.I.O.T.: The Movie Broken Arrow Police
(1996)
The Call Composer
(2002)
Pit Fight Actor
(2004)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2004 Pit Fight (Short)
 1996 R.I.O.T.: The Movie (Video)
Broken Arrow Police
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'The Hammer' Mark Coleman

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Invented one of the main combat styles of mixed martial arts known as the "Ground and Pound". This consisted of using his world class wrestling skills to take an opponent to the ground, securing a dominant top position, and pounding away at his opponent to secure a ref stoppage or judge's decision for the win. See more »

Trademark:

Headbutts

Nickname:

The Hammer

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed