STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,224 this week

Leanza Cornett


Leanza Cornett was born on June 10, 1971 in Big Stone Gap, Virginia, USA as Eva Leanza Cornett. She is an actress, known for The Tick (2001), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) and Still Waiting in the Wings (2018). She was previously married to Mark Steines. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in July

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3108 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 249 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 743 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
list image
a list of 3860 people
created 09 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leanza Cornett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Tick Reporter #3
(2002)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2007 Weeds (TV Series)
Reporter
- Go (2007) ... Reporter
 2006 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Female Reporter
- Post Mortem (2006) ... Female Reporter
 2002 The Tick (TV Series)
Reporter #3
- The Tick vs. Justice (2002) ... Reporter #3
 1999 New Attitudes (TV Series)
Host
 1999 The Lords of Los Angeles
Harper
 1999 Grown Ups (TV Series)
Lisa
- J Says (1999) ... Lisa
 1996 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (TV Series)
Carol
- Trash TV (1996) ... Carol
 1994 Treasure Island: The Adventure Begins (TV Movie)
Et. Newscaster
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Hostess of an infomercial for the Murad "Acne Complex" skin care system. Also appearing is Howard Murad.

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Miss America 1993

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Married Mark Steines in 1995 on the island of Kauai in the state of Hawaii. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed