No photo available. Represent Jacqueline François? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 971,857 this week

Jacqueline François (1922–2009)

Jacqueline François was born on January 30, 1922 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, France as Jacqueline Jeanne Andrée Guillemautot. She was an actress, known for Mademoiselle from Paris (1955), Thus Finishes the Night (1949) and Las canciones unidas (1960). She was married to Henri Decker. She died on March 7, 2009 in Courbevoie, ... See full bio »

Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Here are our most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacqueline François's work have you seen?

Known For

Mademoiselle from Paris Self / Elle-même
(1955)
(1949)
(1960)
(1947)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1961 Soirs de Paris (TV Movie)
 1955 Mademoiselle from Paris
Self / Elle-même
 1942 À vos ordres, Madame
Petit rôle (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jacqueline Francois
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She sang the French song "Maître Pierre" which was written in 1948 by Henri Betti (music) and Jacques Plante (lyrics).

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed