STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 985 this week

Marzena Godecki


Marzena Godecki was born on September 28, 1978 in Bytom, Slaskie, Poland. She is an actress, known for Ocean Girl (1994) and Round the Twist (1989). She has been married to Damian D'Odorico since 2008. They have two children. See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 97 people
created 14 Jun 2011
 
a list of 742 people
created 19 Dec 2011
 
a list of 130 people
created 28 Sep 2015
 
a list of 379 people
created 22 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marzena Godecki's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Ocean Girl Neri
1994-1997
Round the Twist Beautiful Girl
1992

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1994-1997 Ocean Girl (TV Series)
Neri
- The Queen (1997) ... Neri
- The Blood Test (1997) ... Neri
- The Ice Melts (1997) ... Neri
- The Countdown (1997) ... Neri
- Before the Countdown (1997) ... Neri
 1992 Round the Twist (TV Series)
Beautiful Girl
- Ice Maiden (1992) ... Beautiful Girl
- Smelly Feat (1992) ... Beautiful Girl
- Nails (1992) ... Beautiful Girl
- Pink Bow Tie (1992)
- Little Squirt (1992) ... Beautiful Girl
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Round The Twist 2" as Beautiful Girl

Alternate Names:

Marzena D'Odorico
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Marzena have two children, a son called Nico born in July 2008, and a daughter called Sasha born in late 2011. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed