Dandara Guerra was born on October 10, 1983 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. She is an assistant director and actress, known for The Battle of Canudos (1997), Brazilian Aquarelle (2000) and 1972 (2006). She was previously married to Álamo Facó and Rafael Rocha. See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dandara Guerra's work have you seen?

Known For

(1997)
(2000)
1972 Julia
(2006)
Afeto Director

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (13 credits)
  Virando a Mesa (first assistant director) (post-production)
 2020 Aos Pedaços (first assistant director)
 2019 Second Call (TV Series) (first assistant director - 11 episodes)
- Episode #1.11 (2019) ... (first assistant director)
- Episode #1.10 (2019) ... (first assistant director)
- Episode #1.9 (2019) ... (first assistant director)
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... (first assistant director)
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... (first assistant director)
 2017 Perrengue (TV Series) (second assistant director - 13 episodes)
- Fim Amargo das Noites Doces (2017) ... (second assistant director)
- Dominó (2017) ... (second assistant director)
- Coração Pulou Uma Partida (2017) ... (second assistant director)
- Torta de Climão Maneiro (2017) ... (second assistant director)
- Senhoras e Senhores Estamos Flutuando no Espaço (2017) ... (second assistant director)
 2017 Dark Days (TV Series) (assistant director - 88 episodes)
- Episode #1.88 (2017) ... (assistant director)
- Episode #1.87 (2017) ... (assistant director)
- Episode #1.86 (2017) ... (assistant director)
- Episode #1.85 (2017) ... (assistant director)
- Episode #1.84 (2017) ... (assistant director)
 2017 Real: The Plan Behind History (first assistant director)
 2017 Perto do Fogo (TV Series) (first assistant director - 2017)
 2017 Two Irenes (additional first assistant director)
 2016 Oblivious Memory (first assistant director - uncredited)
 2015 Depois de Tudo (third assistant director)
 2011 Irrational Heart (TV Series) (assistant director - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.100 (2011) ... (assistant director)
 2008-2009 Casseta & Planeta Urgente (TV Series) (assistant director - 43 episodes)
- Episode dated 17 November 2009 (2009) ... (assistant director)
- Episode dated 25 August 2009 (2009) ... (assistant director)
- Episode dated 21 July 2009 (2009) ... (assistant director)
- Episode dated 9 June 2009 (2009) ... (assistant director)
- Episode dated 14 April 2009 (2009) ... (assistant director)
 2005 Dolores (Short) (assistant director)
Show Show Actress (9 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dandara Ohana

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

[24 May 2005] Her first child, a baby boy named Martim, was born, with musician Rafael Rocha. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed