STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 617 this week

Cassandra Harris (I) (1948–1991)


Cassandra Harris was born on December 15, 1948 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Sandra Colleen Waites. She was an actress, known for For Your Eyes Only (1981), Remington Steele (1982) and Rough Cut (1980). She was married to Pierce Brosnan, Dermot Harris and William Firth. She died on December 28, 1991 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Inside the Movie Magic of 'The Aeronauts'

We fly behind the scenes of The Aeronauts to find out how director Tom Harper and his team brought the detailed world to life.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

For Your Eyes Only
Sun, Dec 15 11:55 AM PST on EPIX (677)
For Your Eyes Only
Sun, Dec 15 2:55 PM PST on EPIX (676)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 20 Nov 2017
 
a list of 32 images
created 28 Dec 2012
 
a list of 1603 people
created 13 Jun 2013
 
a list of 318 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cassandra Harris's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1981)
Remington Steele Felicia / Anna Simpson / Catherine Simone
(1982-1985)
Rough Cut Mrs. Lloyd Palmer
(1980)
Space: 1999 Controller / Sares
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 1986 Five Days (Short)
Librarian
 1982-1985 Remington Steele (TV Series)
Felicia / Anna Simpson / Catherine Simone
- Steele Searching: Part 2 (1985) ... Felicia
- Steele Searching: Part 1 (1985) ... Felicia
- Woman of Steele (1984) ... Anna Simpson
- Thou Shalt Not Steele (1982) ... Felicia / Catherine Simone
 1981 For Your Eyes Only
Lisl
 1980 Rough Cut
Mrs. Lloyd Palmer
 1980 Enemy at the Door (TV Series)
Trudi Engel
- The Education of Nils Borg (1980) ... Trudi Engel
 1979 Dick Barton: Special Agent (TV Series)
Melissa
- Adventure One: Part 9 (1979) ... Melissa
- Adventure One: Part 8 (1979) ... Melissa
- Adventure One: Part 4 (1979) ... Melissa
- Adventure One: Part 2 (1979) ... Melissa
 1978 Shadows (TV Series)
Ismena
- The Boy Merlin (1978) ... Ismena
 1978 The Greek Tycoon
Cassandra
 1977 Space: 1999 (TV Series)
Sares / Controller
- Devil's Planet (1977) ... Sares / Controller
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2006 For Your Eyes Only: Bond in Greece (Video documentary short)
Herself
 1984 Late Night with David Letterman (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 20 November 1984 (1984) ... Herself
 1981 For Your Eyes Only: The Royal Premiere (TV Special short)
Herself
 1981 Saturday Night at the Mill (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #6.11 (1981) ... Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2018 Celebrity Page (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #4.57 (2018) ... Herself
 2006 The Exotic Locations of 'For Your Eyes Only' (Video documentary short)
Lisl
 2000 Inside 'A View to a Kill' (Video documentary short)
Lisl
 2000 Inside 'For Your Eyes Only' (Video documentary short)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 5 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sandra Gleeson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former sister-in-law of Irish actor Richard Harris. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed