David Lee Hefner


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 280,456 this week
Trailer
0:54 | Trailer
David Lee Hefner was born unexpectedly on December 16, 1969 at 5:27 pm, in Lynwood, California. At the time of David's birth, there was already a newborn in the family - Dan Hefner, David's identical twin brother, born just two minutes earlier! Because the twins were back-to-back in the womb (resulting in only one heart-beat that could be heard ... See full bio »

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 
a list of 262 people
created 21 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Lee Hefner's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (8 credits)
 2005 Two Devils Lunch (Short) (first assistant director - as David Hefner)
 1999 Children of the Struggle (second assistant director)
 1998 The Landlord (Short) (assistant director)
 1997 Scraps (Short) (assistant director)
 1996 Real Violence (Short) (second assistant director)
 1995 Cybernet (TV Series) (assistant director - 2004-2005)
 1995 Yellow Lotus (Short) (second assistant director)
 1995 LA Waltz (Short) (assistant director)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Sound department (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

LinkedIn | YouTube

Alternate Names:

D. Hefner | Dave Hefner | David Hefner

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Piracy is not a victimless crime. Don't do it!

Trivia:

Father of Isabelle Hefner. See more »

Nickname:

Hef See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed