STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,698 this week

Patricia Holihan


Patricia Holihan was born on November 3, 1962 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. She is known for her work on The Practice (1997), Unsolved Mysteries (1987) and Cut Off (2006). She has been married to Mike Grief since February 14, 2000. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Eraser
Tue, Oct 22 3:00 AM PDT on SUNDAN (124)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 899 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 291 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 699 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patricia Holihan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Practice Prison Hospital Guard
(2003)
(2001)
Cut Off 911 Operator
(2006)
Tattinger's Bar Girl
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2006 Cut Off
911 Operator (voice)
 2006 Cattle Call
Ex-Girlfriend (uncredited)
 2003 The Practice (TV Series)
Prison Hospital Guard
- Down the Hatch (2003) ... Prison Hospital Guard
 2001 Unsolved Mysteries (TV Series documentary)
Marnie
- Undesirable Desiree (2001) ... Marnie
 1996 Eraser
Pedestrian (uncredited)
 1995 Money Train
Bar Patron (uncredited)
 1994 The Paper
Sun Newsroom Staffer (uncredited)
 1991 Other People's Money
Businesswoman (uncredited)
 1990 3 Men and a Little Lady
Tourist (uncredited)
 1990 State of Grace
Hell's Kitchen Bar Patron (uncredited)
 1989 Tattinger's (TV Series)
Bar Girl
- Half a Loaf (1989) ... Bar Girl
 1987 Doll Day Afternoon (Video short)
Girl Shopper
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2001 The A-List (Short) (production assistant)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Patti

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed