No photo available. Represent Tony Johnston? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,143,387 this week

Tony Johnston (I)

Tony Johnston was born on February 6, 1960 in Paisley, Scotland. He is a writer and producer, known for Full Disclosure (2001), Lethal Tender (1996) and Tunnel (2002). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in August

Check out our breakdown of the movies and shows we're excited about this month, including "Lovecraft Country."

See our picks list

Major Comic-Con@Home News

Keep up with all the biggest announcements and updates with IMDb's breaking news roundup of Comic-Con@Home 2020.

Get the Latest News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Johnston's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2001)
Lethal Tender Writer
(1996)
Tunnel Writer
(2002)
Airborne Writer
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Actor | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 2003 Hollywood North (writer)
 2002 Tunnel (Video) (written by)
 2002 Triggermen
 2001 Full Disclosure (Video)
 1999 Killing Moon (TV Movie)
 1999 Water Damage (writer)
 1998 Airborne (written by)
 1996 Joe's Wedding
 1996 Lethal Tender (written by)
 1994 Replikator (screenplay)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

TJ

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed