No photo available. Represent Samantha Juste? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,017 this week

Samantha Juste (1944–2014)

Samantha Juste was born on May 31, 1944 in Manchester, England as Sandra Slater. She was an actress, known for Top of the Pops (1964), Chan Canasta (1959) and Juke Box Jury (1959). She was married to Micky Dolenz. She died on February 5, 2014 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1027 people
created 16 Jan 2014
 
a list of 421 people
created 23 May 2014
 
a list of 467 people
created 29 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Samantha Juste's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Top of the Pops Self - Co-presenter
(1964-1967)
(1966)
Juke Box Jury Self - Panellist
(1966)
It's Happening Self - Band Contest Judge
(1969)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1965 The Knack... and How to Get It
Girl Licking Trading Stamps (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1966 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.45 (1966) ... (performer: "No-one Needs My Love Today")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2000 Behind the Music (TV Series documentary)
Self
- The Monkees (2000) ... Self
 1999 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Self
- The Monkees (1999) ... Self
 1997 Hey, Hey We're the Monkees (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 1969 It's Happening (TV Series)
Self - Band Contest Judge
- Episode dated 28 June 1969 (1969) ... Self - Band Contest Judge
 1964-1967 Top of the Pops (TV Series)
Self - Co-presenter
- Episode #4.5 (1967) ... Self - Co-presenter
- Episode #3.45 (1966) ... Self - Co-presenter
- Episode #3.42 (1966) ... Self - Co-presenter
- Episode #3.38 (1966) ... Self - Co-presenter
- Episode #3.29 (1966) ... Self - Co-presenter
 1966 Chan Canasta (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #4.5 (1966) ... Self
 1966 Juke Box Jury (TV Series)
Self - Panellist
- Episode #1.349 (1966) ... Self - Panellist
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Samantha Dolenz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her only daughter is actress Ami Dolenz. See more »

Nickname:

Sammy

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed