No photo available. Represent Amanda Keller? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63,467 this week

Amanda Keller (I)

Amanda Keller was born in 1962 as Amanda Rose Keller. She is an actress, known for Housos (2011), The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) and Swift and Shift Couriers (2008). She is married to Harley Oliver. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

Cary Elwes Has Two Terrifying Picks on His Watchlist

Cary Elwes starred in Saw, so it's no surprise that his Watchlist includes a little horror. What is the "Stranger Things" star watching?

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amanda Keller's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Housos Mayor Rees
(2011)
(2017)
(2008-2011)
Pizza Jessica Browe
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2017 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Reporter #3
- Episode #1.7547 (2017) ... Reporter #3
 2011 Housos (TV Series)
Mayor Rees
- Birthday (2011) ... Mayor Rees
- Uncle Doug (2011) ... Mayor Rees
- Foxtel (2011) ... Mayor Rees
- Thailand: Part Two (2011) ... Mayor Rees
- Thailand: Part One (2011) ... Mayor Rees
 2008-2011 Swift and Shift Couriers (TV Series)
Amanda Doyle
- Wedding: Part Two (2011) ... Amanda Doyle
- Wedding: Part One (2011) ... Amanda Doyle
- Snow (2011) ... Amanda Doyle
- Unlicenced (2011) ... Amanda Doyle
- Birthday (2011) ... Amanda Doyle
 2007 Pizza (TV Series)
Jessica Browe
- Beach Pizza: Part 2 (2007) ... Jessica Browe
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her favorite song is "Sex Bomb" by Tom Jones. See more »

Nickname:

Funbags

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Cary Elwes Is Taking Over the World of Streaming TV

The veteran movie star chats about his debut as the mayor of Hawkins in "Stranger Things" Season 3, plus his new role on the Amazon Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel."

Watch now



Recently Viewed