STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 61,972 this week

Kerri-Anne Kennerley


Kerri-Anne Kennerley was born on September 22, 1953 in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia as Kerri-Anne Wright. She is an actress, known for The Restless Years (1977), Water Rats (1996) and Midday (1985). She was previously married to John Kennerley. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kerri-Anne Kennerley's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Restless Years Melinda Burgess
(1981)
Water Rats Herself
(1997)
Midday Herself - Host
(1996-1998)
Telethon Herself
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1981 The Restless Years (TV Series)
Melinda Burgess
- Episode dated 16 September 1981 (1981) ... Melinda Burgess
- Episode dated 9 September 1981 (1981) ... Melinda Burgess
- Episode dated 31 August 1981 (1981) ... Melinda Burgess
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kerri-Anne Kennerly
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

KAK

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed