No photo available. Represent Neil Kinnock? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,405 this week

Neil Kinnock

Neil Kinnock was born on March 28, 1942 in Tredegar, Gwent [now Blaenau, Gwent], Wales as Neil Gordon Kinnock. He is an actor, known for Tracey Ullman: My Guy (1984), UK General Election (1950) and Drop the Dead Donkey (1990). He has been married to Glenys Kinnock since March 25, 1967. They have two children. See full bio »

The Best Horror Movies on Netflix

Build up your Halloween Watchlist with our list of the most popular horror titles on Netflix in October.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 13 people
created 4 months ago
 
list image
a list of 102 people
created 29 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neil Kinnock's work have you seen?

Known For

Tracey Ullman: My Guy Neil Kinnock
(1984)
UK General Election Self - Former Labour Leader / Self - Former Leader, Labour
(2010-2015)
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1984 Tracey Ullman: My Guy (Video short)
Neil Kinnock
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (72 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (28 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Hansard

Alternate Names:

Lord Kinnock of Bedwellty | Lord Kinnock | Neil Kinnock MP | Rt Hon Neil Kinnock MP | Rt. Hon. Neil Kinnock MP
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Ken Livingstone has only ever belonged to one party - the Ken Livingstone party.

Trivia:

Father-in-law of Helle Thorning-Schmidt. See more »

Nickname:

The Welsh Windbag See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed